Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Senior Calendar - Dec. 10-14

The Center

803 Kingwood St., Brainerd

218-829-9345

TheBrainerdCenter.com

Monday

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8 a.m.-4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9-11 a.m. - Advice from Ann

9 a.m. - Zumba

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong Lessons

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Lutheran Social Service dining: Pubhouse fish/tartar sauce, au gratin potatoes, mixed vegetables, bread/margarine, pie, milk

12:30 p.m. - Party Bridge

1:15 p.m. - Cribbage

5 p.m. - Second Monday Dinner

Tuesday

8 a.m. - 1 p.m. - Open Craft

8 a.m. - Toymakers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8:30 a.m. - noon - Smart Drivers

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10 a.m. - 1 p.m. - Doll Makers

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Turkey/gravy, mashed potatoes, green beans, dinner roll/margarine, pumpkin pie, milk

Noon - Model Railroad Group

12:30 p.m. - Dominos

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - 4 p.m. - Oil/Acrylic Painting

2 p.m. - Mahjong

4:30 p.m. - Chair Yoga

6 p.m. - Duplicate Bridge

Wednesday

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

9 a.m. - Hand 'n Foot

9:30 a.m. - The Center's Morning Group

9:30 a.m. - Mahjong

9:30 a.m. - Rosemaling

10 a.m. - Knitting

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Chicken chow mein/rice/chow mein noodles, Oriental vegetables, Mandarin oranges, brownie, milk

12:30 p.m. - Bingo

Thursday

7-10 a.m. - Donut Day

8 a.m. - Wood Carvers

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Prayer Quilters

9 a.m. - Hand and Foot

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

10:30 a.m. - Free Blood Pressure

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Meatballs/gravy, mashed potatoes, squash, bread/margarine, lemon sponge cake, milk

11:30 a.m. - Music and Dancing

Noon - 3 p.m. - Watercolor

Noon - 4 p.m. - Smart Drivers

1 p.m. - Scrabble

Friday

8 a.m. - Card Recycling

8 a.m. - 4 p.m. - Exercise Rooms

9 a.m. - Zumba

10 a.m. - Whist

10 a.m. - noon - Creative Coloring

10 a.m. - noon - Bridge Lessons

10 a.m. - 4 p.m. - The Gift Shop

11-11:30 a.m.. - Bone Builders

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - LSS dining: Ham boiled dinner/cabbage/potatoes/carrots, peaches, cornbread/margarine, bar, milk

12:30 p.m. - Mahjong

1 p.m. - Progressive 500

1 p.m. - Movie "The Bucket List"

2 p.m. - Mandatory Gift Shop Vendor meeting

randomness