BrainerdDispatch.com | Brainerd, Minnesota

YMCA Swimming

St. Cloud at Brainerd

DEC. 22

Girls 12-U 200 Freestyle: 1. K Streiff 2:18.35; 2. S Exsted 2:40.91; 3. M Holm 2:53.42; 4. L Zemke 3:08.52; 5. A Schneider 3:10.62.

Boys 12-U 200 Freestyle: 2. C Lund 3:04.68.

Girls 14-U 200 Freestyle: 3. M Berry 2:43.11; 4. M Cruz 3:09.56.

Boys 14-U 200 Freestyle: 1. M Bylander 2:40.15; 2. P Solseth 2:50.21.

Girls 18-U 200 Freestyle: 2. H Bradford 2:18.92; 3. D Kennedy 2:34.15.

Girls 8-U 100 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (E Brown, G Chalupsky, E Chaussee, C Robertson), 1:55.98; 2. Brainerd B (T Ruhl, C Hamilton, L Haglin, L Gustafson), 2:01.87; 3. Brainerd D (I Pickar, E Holcomb-Smith, S Balmer, G Holcomb-Smith), 2:10.52;

Boys 8-U 100 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (K Walkowiak, T Ruhl, C Rosenwald, L Hastings), 1:51.55;

Girls 10-U 200 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (I Prozinski, H Tatge, M Holm, M Whitlock), 2:41.71; 2. Brainerd G (A Perez, G VanHorn, C Boche, A Hall), 2:50.52; 3. Brainerd F (E Storbakken, A Schneider, M Shaw), 2:56.70; 4. Brainerd B (M Garlich, A Gebhard, D Schaeffer, E Mattson), 3:03.30; 5. Brainerd D (C Garlich, I  Haglin, G Reed, T Rudstrom), 3:11.12; 6. Brainerd H (M Strong, E Marchand, C Niemeyer, C Knapp), 3:28.73

Boys 10-Under 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (J Hennies, J Davis, T Dawson, A Osborne), 3:01.10; 2. Brainerd B (J Eberts, C Evans, T Kelm, D Paulson), 3:20.71.

Girls 12-U 200 Medley Relay: 3. Brainerd A (J Hinrichs, M Gibbons, J Wallace, B Schloemer), 2:23.57; 4. Brainerd B (M Lund, N Hartman, K Streiff, S Schmitz), 2:27.87; 5. Brainerd C (S Exsted, L Zemke, L Fabian, M Zimmerman), 2:35.90.

Boys 12-U 200 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (D Cruz, P Kennedy, A Dillon, C Lund), 2:45.39.

Girls 14-U 200 Medley Relay: 2. Brainerd C (E Sobania, K Jeremiason, E Everson-Villella, P Loss), 2:38.70; 3. Brainerd A (H Millner, A Dillon, M Berry, M Cruz), 2:48.49; 4. Brainerd B (A Rubado, S Drake, M Mattson, J Smith), 2:52.22.

Mixed 14-U 200 Medley Relay: 1. Brainerd A (P Solseth, M Bylander, G Niemeyer, L Schmitz), 2:00.20.

Girls 18-U 200 Medley Relay: 2. Brainerd A (S Schultz, D Kennedy, H Wise, H Bradford), 2:27.05.

Girls 8-U 25 Freestyle: 1. E Holcomb-Smith 21.50; 2. E Brown 22.12; 3. S Balmer 24.30; 5. Z LaVoy 24.75; 6. I Pickar 25.50; 7. T Ruhl 26.03; 8. L Gustafson 27.46; 9. C Robertson 28.13; 10. B Hennies 29.50; 11. G Holcomb-Smith 38.36; 12. A Storbakken 44.08.

Boys 8-U 25 Freestyle: 1. E Miller 20.92; 2. S Mattson 21.83; 3. T Laporte 24.65; 4. K Walkowiak 24.67; 5. P Johnston 25.30; 7. L Hastings 32.00.

Girls 10-U 50 Freestyle: 2. I Prozinski 32.95; 3. C Garlich 35.99; 4. M Whitlock 36.39; 5. A Hall 37.12; 6. T Rudstrom 37.58; 7. E Mattson 38.57; 9. G VanHorn 39.39; 10. A Gebhard 39.63; 11. M Strong 39.79; 12. S Miller 40.63; 13. M Garlich 40.92; 14. I Haglin 40.96; 15. H McFarlin 42.64; 17. M Shaw 42.73; 18. G Haglin 43.63; 19. G Reed 44.38; 20. A Perez 45.42; 21. C Boche 45.93; 22. L Schaeffer 47.35; 23. C Knapp 52.71.

Boys 10-U 50 Freestyle: 1. T Kelm 34.57; 2. C Evans 37.87; 3. T Dawson 38.52; 4. J Hennies 41.69; 5. A Osborne 44.69; 6. J Eberts 52.25.

Girls 12-U 50 Freestyle: 2. L Fabian 28.93; 6. J Hinrichs 32.25; 7. S Exsted 32.29; 9. M Zimmerman 33.67; 11. L Zemke 37.61; 12. N Hartman 37.76; 13. S Schmitz 38.48; 14. M Thelen 40.17.

Boys 12-U 50 Freestyle: 1. P Kennedy 30.00; 2. A Dillon 31.36; 4. T McFarlin 34.33; 5. R Mau 35.16; 6. C Lund 37.50.

Girls 14-U 50 Freestyle: 1. L Forsythe 27.27; 2. S Erickson 27.42; 3. J Wallace 27.46; 6. J Erickson 29.94; 8. S Hartman 31.43; 9. L Schmitz 31.48; 10. H Millner 32.52; 11. A Rubado 33.03; 12. M Berry 35.72; 13. M Cruz 39.52; 14. J Smith 42.94.

Boys 14-U 50 Freestyle: 1. G Niemeyer 30.81; 2. P Solseth 35.10.

Girls 18-U 50 Freestyle: 4. A Crum 28.41; 5. H Wise 29.88; 6. S Schultz 33.59.

Girls 18-U 100 IM: 2. H McKeag 1:07.04; 3. R Peterson 1:07.44; 4. J Wallace 1:11.16; 6. K Lange 1:13.91; 7. A Williams 1:14.60; 8. H Wise 1:17.79; 9. D Kennedy 1:20.02; 10. E Sobania 1:24.40; 10. E Everson-Villella 1:24.40; 12. P Loss 1:49.74.

Boys 18-U 100 IM: 1. P Solseth 1:35.42.

Girls 8-U 100 IM: 1. S Mattson 2:01.78; 2. G Chalupsky 2:02.34.

Boys 8-U 100 IM: 1. P Tatge 1:53.58; 2. C Rosenwald 1:54.25; 3. L Zemke 1:58.68; 4. T Ruhl 2:22.41

Girls 10-U 100 IM: 2. I Prozinski 1:30.19; 3. D Schaeffer 1:34.18; 4. G VanHorn 1:40.74; 6. C Niemeyer 1:40.92; 7. T Rudstrom 1:41.82; 8. J Host 1:41.95; 9. M Whitlock 1:42.16; 10. A Schneider 1:42.83; 11. K Chaussee 1:43.80; 12. M Shaw 1:46.36; 13. E Storbakken 1:48.31; 15. I Haglin 1:51.06; 16. G Haglin 1:54.44; 17. E Marchand 1:56.76; 18. C Boche 2:15.36

Boys 10-U 100 IM: 2. J Davis 1:35.38; 3. T Kelm 1:36.52; 4. D Paulson 1:36.76; 5. C Evans 1:41.18

Girls 12-U 100 IM: 2. M Gibbons 1:19.54; 4. J Hinrichs 1:24.05; 5. M Lund 1:24.64; 7. L Zemke 1:36.29.

Boys 12-U 100 IM: 1. P Kennedy 1:26.96; 2. C Lund 1:36.83; 3. T McFarlin 1:36.99; 4. D Cruz 1:41.93.

Girls 14-U 200 IM: 1. Julia Wallace 2:33.72; 2. Jamie Wallace 2:39.51; 8. P Loss 3:51.99;

Boys 14-U 200 IM: 1. G Niemeyer 2:57.02.

Girls 8-U 25 Backstroke: 1. E Tautges 23.70; 2. C Hamilton 25.49; 3. E Chaussee 27.18; 4. L Haglin 27.23; 5. L Gustafson 28.08; 6. T Ruhl 28.16; 7. I Pickar 28.37; 8. E Brown 29.24; 9. B Hennies 31.00; 10. C Robertson 35.05; 11. G Holcomb-Smith 37.47; 12. A Storbakken 38.09.

Boys 8-U 25 Backstroke: 1. C Rosenwald 22.78; 2. K Walkowiak 23.01; 3. L Zemke 23.30; 5. T Laporte 26.79; 6. E Paulson 26.86; 7. S Mattson 29.41; 8. P Johnston 29.89; 9. L Hastings 38.05.

Girls 10-U 50 Backstroke: 1. H Tatge 36.89; 2. I Prozinski 39.81; 4. C Garlich 42.98; 5. O Swanson 43.21; 6. J Host 44.21; 7. M Garlich 44.31; 8. A Gebhard 45.35; 9. S Miller 45.68; 10. M Strong 48.20; 11. E Mattson 49.97; 13. I Haglin 50.99;

Boys 10-U 50 Backstroke: 1. T Dawson 43.10; 2. J Davis 44.08; 3. D Paulson 44.70; 4. J Hennies 47.59; 5. A Osborne 49.95; 6. J Eberts 1:00.12.

Girls 12-U 50 Backstroke: 2. S Exsted 35.07; 4. M Gibbons 37.46; 6. M Lund 39.20; 8. S Schmitz 46.88; 9. B Schloemer 47.03; 11. M Thelen 51.25.

Boys 12-U 50 Backstroke: 1. A Dillon 36.49; 2. P Kennedy 38.25.

Girls 14-U 100 Backstroke: 1. H McKeag 1:03.31; 4. L Fabian 1:14.48; 8. H Millner 1:30.51; 9. J Smith 1:54.26;

Boys 14-U 100 Backstroke: 1. M Bylander 1:20.04.

Girls 18-U 100 Backstroke: 1. R Peterson 1:09.06; 2. H Wise 1:13.07.

Girls 12-U 500 Freestyle: 1. J Wallace 6:26.78; 2. L Fabian 6:52.33; 3. M Lund 7:22.37.

Boys 12-U 500 Freestyle: 1. D Kelm 6:23.73; 2. A Dillon 7:05.43; 4. T McFarlin 8:22.91.

Girls 14-U 500 Freestyle: 1. L Forsythe 6:15.19; 2. A Rubado 6:24.88; 3. M Mattson 7:27.06; 4. A Dillon 7:29.54; 5. K Jeremiason 7:41.16; 6. E Sobania 7:41.67; 7. L Schmitz 7:46.92.

Girls 18-U 500 Freestyle: 3. A Williams 6:13.29; 4. H Bradford 6:22.33; 5. D Kennedy 7:02.26.

Girls 8-U 100 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd B (O Tautges, A Storbakken, T Ruhl, I Pickar), 1:24.22; 2. Brainerd D (G Chalupsky, B Hennies, E Tautges, S Balmer), 1:41.76; 3. Brainerd C (C Hamilton, L Gustafson, E Holcomb-Smith, Z LaVoy), 1:46.79; 4. Brainerd A (S Mattson, G Holcomb-Smith, L Haglin, C Robertson), 1:53.01.

Boys 8-U 100 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd B (P Tatge, K Walkowiak, S Mattson, T Laporte), 1:33.01; 2. Brainerd A (C Rosenwald, L Hastings, E Miller, P Johnston), 1:36.34.

Girls 10-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Brainerd C (I Haglin, E Marchand, C Knapp, G Haglin), 2:21.92; 3. Brainerd A (A Gebhard, T Rudstrom, S Miller), 2:44.85; 4. Brainerd D (A Hall, A Perez, C Niemeyer, L Schaeffer), 2:47.91; 5. Brainerd B (K Chaussee, M Shaw, G Reed, H Knudson), 2:49.68; 6. Brainerd E (C Boche, E Storbakken, M Strong, G VanHorn), 2:54.89.

Girls 12-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (J Wallace, J Hinrichs, K Streiff), 2:00.74; 3. Brainerd B (S Exsted, M Gibbons, S Schmitz, M Zimmerman), 2:18.81; 4. Brainerd C (N Hartman, L Zemke, L Fabian, M Lund), 2:25.23.

Boys 12-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (R Mau, C Lund, T McFarlin, D Kelm), 2:23.11.

Girls 14-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (H McKeag, S Erickson, J Wallace, L Forsythe), 1:48.83; 3. Brainerd B (G Sundberg, J Erickson, S Hartman, K Lange), 2:00.70; 4. Brainerd C (S Drake, K Jeremiason, A Rubado, E Sobania), 2:12.28; 5. Brainerd D (E Everson-Villella, H Millner, L Schmitz, A Dillon), 2:17.83; 6. Brainerd E (J Smith, M Cruz, P Loss, M Mattson), 2:43.96.

Mixed 14-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (M Thelen, B Schloemer, D Cruz, M Berry), 2:27.26.

Mixed 18-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd B (R Peterson, A Williams, E Rehnblom, A Crum), 1:50.34; 3. Brainerd A (H Wise, H Bradford, M Bylander, G Niemeyer), 2:07.15.

Girls 8-U 25 Butterfly: 1. E Chaussee 23.07; 2. O Tautges 25.53; 3. S Mattson 26.40; 4. E Tautges 27.55; 5. L Haglin 31.76; 6. E Holcomb-Smith 33.14;

Boys 8-U 25 Butterfly: 1. L Zemke 21.59; 2. C Rosenwald 21.71; 3. E Miller 31.31; 4. T Ruhl 34.39;

Girls 10-U 50 Butterfly: 1. H Tatge 40.26; 2. D Schaeffer 44.12; 3. C Niemeyer 50.23; 4. A Gebhard 50.73; 5. H McFarlin 53.01; 6. E Storbakken 55.98;

Girls 12-U 50 Butterfly: 1. K Streiff 30.43; 2. J Wallace 30.95; 4. M Zimmerman 41.70;

Boys 12-U 50 Butterfly: 1. R Mau 30.43; 2. D Cruz 41.70.

Girls 14-U 100 Butterfly: 1. S Erickson 1:06.39; 2. H McKeag 1:06.59; 4. E Everson-Villella 1:38.70; 5. M Holm 1:39.92; 6. M Mattson 1:46.98.

Girls 18-U 100 Butterfly: 1. R Peterson 1:06.60.

Girls 8-U 50 Freestyle: 1. G Chalupsky 45.84; 2. L Haglin 48.21; 3. E Brown 49.71; 4. S Mattson 50.03; 5. E Chaussee 50.18; 6. C Hamilton 52.99; 8. Z LaVoy 56.65; 9. S Balmer 58.52; 10. I Pickar 59.38; 11. T Ruhl 59.60; 12. C Robertson 1:04.60; 13. B Hennies 1:06.60; 14. L Gustafson 1:12.14.

Boys 8-U 50 Freestyle: 1. T Ruhl 47.39; 2. E Miller 48.00; 4. T Laporte 55.00; 5. E Paulson 57.34; 6. L Hastings 1:09.70.

Girls 10-U 100 Freestyle: 1. H Tatge 1:09.32; 2. A Hall 1:24.91; 3. C Garlich 1:27.38; 4. A Schneider 1:27.85; 5. T Rudstrom 1:31.16; 6. K Chaussee 1:32.43; 7. O Swanson 1:33.45; 8. M Shaw 1:39.81; 9. M Strong 1:40.74; 10. O Tautges 1:44.87; 11. E Marchand 1:45.90; 12. C Boche 1:46.38; 13. L Schaeffer 1:46.92; 14. C Knapp 1:53.13.

Boys 10-U 100 Freestyle: 1. T Kelm 1:17.67; 2. P Tatge 1:41.76; 3. A Osborne 1:49.56.

Girls 12-U 100 Freestyle: 2. K Streiff 1:03.40; 5. M Zimmerman 1:14.50; 6. S Schmitz 1:28.88; 7. M Thelen 1:33.81.

Boys 12-U 100 Freestyle: 1. D Cruz 1:26.44; 2. R Mau 1:33.34.

Girls 14-U 100 Freestyle: 2. S Erickson 1:00.68; 3. K Lange 1:06.13; 4. J Erickson 1:07.84; 5. G Sundberg 1:10.10; 6. S Hartman 1:10.61; 7. L Schmitz 1:10.74; 9. A Rubado 1:11.80; 10. S Drake 1:13.15; 11. K Jeremiason 1:16.84; 12. H Millner 1:17.23; 13. A Dillon 1:20.72; 14. M Mattson 1:25.22; 15. J Smith 1:47.38.

Boys 14-U 100 Freestyle: 1. G Niemeyer 1:07.50.

Girls 18-U 100 Freestyle: 3. A Crum 1:01.20; 4. E Rehnblom 1:02.00; 5. H Bradford 1:04.90; 6. S Schultz 1:20.07.

Girls 18-U 200 Breaststroke: 1. E Rehnblom 2:54.49; 3. A Crum 3:10.44; 4. G Sundberg 3:22.84

Girls 8-U 25 Breaststroke: 1. O Tautges 25.00; 2. E Holcomb-Smith 29.16; 3. E Tautges 29.44; 4. G Chalupsky 29.63; 5. C Hamilton 30.61.

Boys 8-U 25 Breaststroke: 1. P Tatge 26.89.

Girls 10-U 50 Breaststroke: 1. D Schaeffer 50.27; 2. C Niemeyer 50.54; 3. A Perez 51.30; 4. M Whitlock 51.86; 5. K Chaussee 52.27; 6. S Miller 52.58; 7. J Host 52.61; 8. O Swanson 54.01; 9. L Schaeffer 56.44; 10. H McFarlin 57.04; 11. E Storbakken 1:01.82; 12. E Marchand  1:04.86; 13. G Haglin 1:06.30;

Boys 10-U 50 Breaststroke: 1. J Davis 43.96; 2. T Dawson 52.08.

Girls 12-U 50 Breaststroke: 2. N Hartman 42.16; 3. M Gibbons 42.61; 5. J Hinrichs 46.11;

Boys 12-U 50 Breaststroke: 1. D Kelm 1:23.29.

Girls 14-U 100 Breaststroke: 2. S Hartman 1:22.44; 3. L Forsythe 1:22.78; 6. K Jeremiason 1:30.63; 7. G Sundberg 1:31.38; 8. N Hartman 1:34.41; 9. E Sobania 1:35.69; 10. S Drake 1:38.19; 11. E Everson-Villella 1:38.72; 12. M Holm 1:40.15; 13. A Dillon 1:48.24

Boys 14-U 100 Breaststroke: 1. M Bylander 1:22.44; 2. D Kelm, 1:22.78; 3. C Evans 1:25.49.

Girls 18-U 100 Breaststroke: 1. E Rehnblom 1:17.85; 3. A Williams 1:26.80; 4. S Schultz 1:37.84.

Girls 8-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (C Robertson, E Tautges, O Tautges, E Chaussee), 3:38.68.

Boys 8-U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (T Ruhl, T Laporte, E Paulson, P Tatge), 3:32.17.

Girls 10-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (I Prozinski, A Schneider, M Holm, H Tatge), 5:22.51; 2. Brainerd B (D Schaeffer, C Garlich, O Swanson), 6:12.58; 3. Brainerd C (M Garlich, H McFarlin, J Host, M Whitlock), 6:17.04.

Boys 10-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (J Eberts, C Evans, T Dawson, T Kelm), 6:02.70; 2. Brainerd B (A Osborne, J Hennies, J Davis, D Paulson), 6:08.74.

Boys 12-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (A Dillon, D Kelm, R Mau, T McFarlin), 5:17.37.

Girls 14-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (S Erickson, L Forsythe, H McKeag, J Wallace), 4:02.08; 2. Brainerd B (J Erickson, G Sundberg, K Lange, S Hartman), 4:53.17.

Girls 18-U 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Brainerd A (A Williams, A Crum, R Peterson, E Rehnblom), 4:03.82.