Sports Calendar - Feb. 23 | BrainerdDispatch.com | Brainerd, Minnesota

Sports Calendar - Feb. 23

Posted: February 23, 2012 - 12:12am

Area events

Thursday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Willmar at Little Falls 7:30 p.m.

Kimball at Pierz 7:30 p.m.

Pillager at Pine River-Backus 7:45 p.m.

Nevis at Staples-Motley 7:30 p.m.

Lake Region Christian in MACS State Tournament at Fourth Baptist

Swanville at Verndale 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sartell at Brainerd 7:30 p.m.

Lake Region Christian in MACS State Tournament at Fourth Baptist

Pierz at Sauk Rapids 7:30 p.m.

Pine River-Backus at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 7:30 p.m.

Nevis at Staples-Motley 6 p.m.

Park Rapids at Wadena-Deer Creek 7:30 p.m.

Friday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Rocori at Brainerd 7:30 p.m.

Aitkin at Pine City 7:30 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton at Staples-Motley 7:15 p.m.

Lake Region Christian in MACS State Tournament at Fourth Baptist

Verndale at Pillager 7:45 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Bertha-Hewitt 7:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Crosby-Ironton at Aitkin 7:30 p.m.

Lake Region Christian in MACS State Tournament at Fourth Baptist

Little Falls at St. Cloud Cathedral 7:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

Pierz at Kimball 7:30 p.m.

Laporte at Verndale 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Brainerd, Little Falls in Section 8-3A Individual Tournament at Sauk Rapids 5 p.m.

Aitkin, Crosby-Ironton, Pierz in Section 7-1A Individual Tournament at Royalton 4 p.m.

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, Staples-Motley in Section 8-2A Individual Tournament at Fergus Falls 1 p.m.

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, Wadena-Deer Creek in Section 6-1A individual tournament at Barrett

Saturday

BOYS HOCKEY

No. 3 Brainerd at No. 2 Bemidji in Section 8-2A semifinals 3 p.m.

No. 1 Little Falls vs. No. 4 Sartell in Section 6-1A semifinals, Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Lake Region Christian in MACS State Tournament at Fourth Baptist

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hill City at Crosby-Ironton 7:15 p.m.

Pierz at Kimball 7:30 p.m.

Lake Region Christian in MACS State Tournament at Fourth Baptist

WRESTLING

Brainerd, Little Falls in Section 8-3A Individual Tournament at Sauk Rapids 11 a.m.

Aitkin, Crosby-Ironton, Pierz in Section 7-1A Individual Tournament at Royalton noon

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, Staples-Motley in Section 8-2A Individual Tournament at Fergus Falls 10 a.m.

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, Wadena-Deer Creek in Section 6-1A individual tournament at Barrett

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Rochester at Central Lakes 1 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Rochester at Central Lakes 3 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Rachelle LeBlanc of Little Falls in Class 1A individual state meet, Sports Pavilion, University of Minnesota, 11 a.m.

Madison Grausam of Brainerd in Class 2A individual state meet, Sports Pavilion, University of Minnesota, 6 p.m.

TV and radio

Radio guide

WYRQ-FM (92.1), KBLB-FM (93.3), KFML-FM (94.1), KKIN-FM (94.3), KSKK-FM (94.7), 3WI-FM (95.9), KFGI-FM (101.5), KUAL 103.5, KLKS-FM (104.3)

WCCO-AM (830), KWAD-AM (920), KKIN-AM (930), KLTF-AM (960), KVKK-AM (1070), 3WI-AM (1270), KVBR-AM (1340), KLIZ-AM (1380), KNSP-AM (1430).

Thursday

AUTO RACING

9 a.m., ESPN2: NASCAR, Nationwide Series, practice for Drive4COPD 300,

11 a.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Truck Series, practice for NextEra Energy Resources 250,

1 p.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Duel at Daytona,

5:30 p.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Truck Series, final practice for NextEra Energy Resources 250,

GOLF

9:30 a.m., TGC: LPGA, Women’Ss Champions, first round,

1 p.m., TGC: PGA Tour-WGC, Accenture Match Play Championship, second round matches,

5:30 p.m., TGC: PGA Tour, Mayakoba ClaSic, first round,

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m., ESPN: Duke at Florida St.

6 p.m., ESPN2: Alabama at Arkansas

8 p.m., ESPN: Louisville at Cincinnati

8 p.m., ESPN2: Wisconsin at Iowa

9:30 p.m., FSN: Stanford at Colorado

10 p.m., ESPN2: BYU at Gonzaga

NBA BASKETBALL

6 p.m., TNT: New York at Miami

8:30 p.m., TNT: L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City

NHL HOCKEY

6:30 p.m., FSN, KUAL-FM, KVKK-AM: Wild at Florida

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

7 p.m., BTN: Minnesota a Ohio State

Friday

AUTO RACING

10 a.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Daytona 500,

11:30 a.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Daytona 500,

1 p.m., ESPN2: NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Drive4COPD 300,

3 p.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Truck Series, pole qualifying for NextEra Energy Resources 250,

6:30 p.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Truck Series, NextEra Energy Resources 250,

BOXING

8 p.m., ESPN2: Junior lightweights, Juan Carlos Burgos vs. Cristobal Cruz

GOLF

9:30 a.m., TGC: LPGA, Women’Ss Champions, second round,

1 p.m., TGC: PGA Tour-WGC, Accenture Match Play Championship, third round matches,

5:30 p.m., TGC: PGA Tour, Mayakoba ClaSic, second round,

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m., ESPN2: Loyola (Md.) at Rider

8 p.m., ESPN: Marquette at West Virginia

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

5:30 p.m., NBCSN: Boston U. at Vermont

7:30 p.m., FSNPLUS: Minnesota at Nebraska-Omaha

9 p.m., NBCSN: North Dakota at Denver

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m., TNT: Exhibition, Rising Stars Challenge,

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6:30 p.m., FSN: Baylor at Kansas

NHL HOCKEY

7:30 p.m., FSN, KUAL-FM, KVKK-AM: Wild at Dallas

Saturday

AUTO RACING

9:30 a.m., SPEED: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, “Happy Hour Series,” final practice for Daytona 500,

12:15 p.m., ESPN: NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Drive4COPD 300,

BOXING

9 p.m., HBO: Champion Adrien Broner vs. Eloy Perez for WBO junior lightweight title; welterweights, Devon Alexander vs. Marco Maidana

GOLF

11 a.m., TGC: PGA Tour-WGC, Accenture Match Play Championship, quarterfinal matches,

1 p.m., NBC: PGA Tour-WGC, Accenture Match Play Championship, quarterfinal matches,

1 p.m., TGC: LPGA, Women’Ss Champions, third round,

5:30 p.m., TGC: PGA Tour, Mayakoba ClaSic, third round,

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m., CBS: Vanderbilt at Kentucky

11 a.m., ESPN2: Notre Dame at St. John’Ss

1 p.m., CBS: UCLA at Arizona or Villanova at Georgetown

1 p.m., ESPN2: Texas A&M at Oklahoma St.

3 p.m., CBS: Missouri at Kansas

3 p.m., ESPN: North Carolina at Virginia

3 p.m., ESPN2: Creighton at Indiana St.

3 p.m., FSN: Memphis at Marshall

3 p.m., NBCSN: Air Force at UNLV

5 p.m., ESPN: MiSiSippi St. at Alabama

5 p.m., ESPN2: George Mason at VCU

7 p.m., ESPN2: Richmond at Xavier

8 p.m., ESPN: Syracuse at UConn

MOTORSPORTS

6:30 p.m., SPEED: SupercroS, at Atlanta

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m., TNT: Exhibition, Shooting Stars, Skills Challenge, Three-point Contest, and Slam Dunk,

RODEO

8 p.m., NBCSN: PBR, WinStar World Casino Invitational,

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5 p.m., FSN: Oklahoma at Texas

7 p.m., FSN: Texas Tech at Texas A&M

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

7 p.m., FSN: Minnesota at Nebraska-Omaha

Sunday

AUTO RACING

11 a.m., FOX: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Daytona 500,

BOWLING

2 p.m., ESPN: PBA, U.S. Open,

GOLF

8 a.m., TGC: PGA Tour-WGC, Accenture Match Play Championship, semifinal matches,

1 p.m., NBC: PGA Tour-WGC, Accenture Match Play Championship, championship match,

1 p.m., TGC: LPGA, Women’Ss Champions, final round,

6 p.m., TGC: PGA Tour, Mayakoba ClaSic, final round,

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon, ESPN, KKIN-FM, KBLB-FM, KLTF-AM: Indiana at Minnesota

1 p.m., CBS: Pittsburgh at Louisville

3 p.m., CBS: Wisconsin at Ohio St.

4:30 p.m., FSN: California at Colorado

6:30 p.m., FSN: Oregon at Oregon St.

MOTORSPORTS

1:30 p.m., SPEED: FIM World Superbike,

NBA BASKETBALL

6:30 p.m., TNT: All-Star Game,

NHL HOCKEY

5 p.m., FSN, KUAL-FM, KVKK-AM: Wild vs. San Jose

6 p.m., NBCSN: Chicago at Anaheim

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon, FSN: UCF at Houston

1 p.m., BTN: Minnesota at Penn State

2 p.m., ESPN2: Duke at North Carolina

2 p.m., FSN: Washington St. at Washington

4 p.m., ESPN2: LSU at Georgia

Hockey

NHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

d-N.Y. Rangers 58 38 15 5 81 161 118

d-Boston 58 36 20 2 74 194 134

d-Florida 58 27 20 11 65 144 162

New Jersey 59 35 20 4 74 168 162

Philadelphia 59 33 19 7 73 198 181

Pittsburgh 60 34 21 5 73 186 160

Ottawa 62 32 22 8 72 190 185

Toronto 60 29 24 7 65 181 184

Winnipeg 62 29 26 7 65 157 175

Washington 60 29 26 5 63 161 173

Tampa Bay 59 27 26 6 60 166 197

Buffalo 60 26 27 7 59 150 176

N.Y. Islanders 60 25 27 8 58 140 176

Montreal 61 24 27 10 58 160 167

Carolina 60 23 26 11 57 158 181

WESTERN CONFERENCE

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

d-Detroit 61 41 18 2 84 191 141

d-Vancouver 60 38 16 6 82 195 147

d-San Jose 58 31 20 7 69 170 148

St. Louis 60 36 17 7 79 152 121

Nashville 60 35 19 6 76 168 155

Chicago 61 33 21 7 73 191 179

Phoenix 60 30 21 9 69 157 151

Los Angeles 60 27 21 12 66 128 131

Calgary 60 28 23 9 65 143 161

Dallas 60 30 26 4 64 155 167

Colorado 60 29 27 4 62 151 168

Minnesota 59 26 24 9 61 131 154

Anaheim 60 25 25 10 60 154 171

Edmonton 59 23 30 6 52 159 178

Columbus 60 18 35 7 43 142 198

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Tuesday’s Games

Phoenix 5, Los Angeles 4, SO

Buffalo 2, N.Y. Islanders 1

New Jersey 4, Toronto 3, OT

Pittsburgh 2, N.Y. Rangers 0

Columbus 6, San Jose 3

Philadelphia 5, Winnipeg 4, OT

Dallas 3, Montreal 0

Tampa Bay 3, Anaheim 2

Nashville 3, Vancouver 1

Chicago 2, Detroit 1

Edmonton 6, Calgary 1

Wednesday’s Games

Ottawa 5, Washington 2

Boston 4, St. Louis 2

Los Angeles at Colorado, late

Thursday’s Games

San Jose at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Anaheim at Carolina, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at Florida, 6:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Nashville, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Winnipeg, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Calgary, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Edmonton, 8:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Vancouver at New Jersey, 6 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 6 p.m.

Montreal at Washington, 6 p.m.

Colorado at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Boston at Buffalo, 6:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

College

WCHA standings

W L T Pts GF GA

Minnesota 17 7 0 34 79 48

Minn.-Duluth 14 6 4 32 90 63

Denver 13 7 4 30 82 70

Colorado College 13 10 1 27 83 75

Nebraska-Omaha 11 8 5 27 77 73

North Dakota 13 10 1 27 68 63

Michigan Tech 10 10 4 24 78 73

Bemidji State 10 11 3 23 74 65

St. Cloud St. 9 12 3 21 61 76

Wisconsin 8 14 2 18 63 76

Minn. St.-Mankato 8 16 2 18 71 95

Alaska Anchorage 5 20 1 11 55 104

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska Anchorage 8-20-2, Bemidji State 15-14-3, Colorado College 16-12-2, Denver 18-10-4, Michigan Tech 13-15-4, Minnesota 21-11-1, Minnesota Duluth 20-7-5, Minnesota State, Mankato 12-20-2, Nebraska-Omaha 14-12-6, North Dakota 17-11-3, St. Cloud State 13-15-4, Wisconsin 13-15-2.

High school

The Associated Press poll for Minnesota boys’ high school hockey, provided by Let’s Play Hockey newspaper. First-place votes are in parentheses.

Class AA

1. Duluth East (10)

2. Minnetonka

3. Maple Grove

4. Edina

5. Eagan

6. Benilde-St. Margaret’s

7. Eden Prairie

8. Wayzata

9. Hill-Murray

10. Moorhead

11. Grand Rapids

12. Lakeville South

13. Elk River/Zimmerman

14. Andover

15. Centennial

16. Blaine

17. Burnsville

18. Cloquet/Esko/Carlton

19. Brainerd

20. Roseau

Class A

1. Hermantown (10)

2. St. Thomas Academy

3. Breck

4. Thief River Falls

5. St. Cloud Cathedral

6. Duluth Marshall

7. Totino-Grace

8. East Grand Forks

9. Rochester Lourdes

10. Delano/Rockford

11. Blake

12. Mahtomedi

13. Rogers

14. Hibbing/Chisholm

15. Warroad

16. Little Falls

17. International Falls

18. Mound-Westonka

19. Orono

20. New Prague

The Associated Press poll for Minnesota girls’ high school hockey, provided by Let’s Play Hockey newspaper. First-place votes are in parentheses.

Class AA

1. Minnetonka (10)

2. Roseville Area

3. Edina

4. Hill-Murray

5. Benilde-St. Margaret’s

6. Anoka

7. Lakeville North

8. Eagan

9. Elk River/Zimmerman

10. Mounds View

11. Lakeville South

12. White Bear Lake

13. Andover

14. Stillwater Area

15. Hopkins

16. Grand Rapids/Greenway

17. Roseau

18. Chaska/Chanhassen

19. Irondale

20. Blaine

Class A

1. Breck (10)

2. Warroad

3. South St. Paul

4. Thief River Falls

5. Chisago Lakes Area

6. Blake

7. Orono

8. Red Wing

9. Hutchinson

10. Mound-Westonka

11. Rogers

12. Henry Sibley

13. Mankato East/Loyola

14. Crookston

15. Visitation/SPA United

16. Simley

17. Hibbing/Chisholm

18. Silver Bay Area

19. East Grand Forks

20. International Falls

Basketball

NBA standings

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

d-Miami 26 7 .788 —

d-Chicago 27 8 .771 —

Orlando 22 12 .647 4.5

d-Philadelphia 20 14 .588 6.5

Indiana 21 12 .636 5

Atlanta 19 14 .576 7

New York 17 17 .500 9.5

Boston 15 17 .469 10.5

Cleveland 13 18 .419 12

Milwaukee 13 20 .394 13

Detroit 11 24 .314 16

Toronto 10 23 .303 16

New Jersey 10 25 .286 17

Washington 7 26 .212 19

Charlotte 4 28 .125 21.5

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

d-Oklahoma City 26 7 .788 —

d-San Antonio 23 10 .697 3

Dallas 21 12 .636 5

d-L.A. Clippers 19 11 .633 5.5

L.A. Lakers 19 13 .594 6.5

Houston 20 14 .588 6.5

Memphis 19 15 .559 7.5

Denver 18 15 .545 8

Portland 18 16 .529 8.5

Minnesota 17 17 .500 9.5

Utah 15 17 .469 10.5

Phoenix 14 19 .424 12

Golden State 12 17 .414 12

Sacramento 11 22 .333 15

New Orleans 8 25 .242 18

d-division leader

Tuesday’s Games

Cleveland 101, Detroit 100

Indiana 117, New Orleans 108, OT

Miami 120, Sacramento 108

Memphis 89, Philadelphia 76

Portland 137, San Antonio 97

Wednesday’s Games

Oklahoma City 119, Boston 104

Indiana 102, Charlotte 88

New Orleans 89, Cleveland 84

Toronto 103, Detroit 93

Sacramento 115, Washington 107

Orlando 108, New Jersey 91

New York 99, Atlanta 82

Chicago 110, Milwaukee 91

Houston 93, Philadelphia 87

Minnesota 100, Utah 98

Golden State at Phoenix, late

L.A. Lakers at Dallas, late

Denver at L.A. Clippers, late

Thursday’s Games

New York at Miami, 6 p.m.

Orlando at Atlanta, 6:30 p.m.

San Antonio at Denver, 8 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City, 8:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball

MCAC standings

Northern Division

Hibbing 7-1 14-9

Vermilion 7-2 16-8

Northland 5-4 13-11

Mesabi Range 4-5 11-12

Itasca 4-5 8-16

Fond du Lac 3-5 3-17

Rainy River 0-8 1-20

Southern Division

Central Lakes 8-2 23-2

Rochester 7-3 18-6

Fergus Falls 7-3 16-9

Anoka-Ramsey 7-4 18-7

Minnesota West 4-6 10-13

Riverland 3-8 11-13

Ridgewater 0-1o 6-18

Women’s college basketball

MCAC standings

Northern Division

Northland 9-2 18-7

Mesabi Range 9-2 20-5

Hibbing 7-3 11-14

Rainy River 5-5 9-14

Itasca 4-6 9-14

Vermilion 2-8 4-18

Fond du Lac 0-10 0-17

Southern Division

Anoka-Ramsey 11-0 23-2

Rochester 8-2 19-5

Minnesota West 6-4 17-8

Riverland 4-7 13-13

Fergus Falls 3-7 12-13

Central Lakes 2-8 8-13

Ridgewater 2-8 5-17

High school

The Minnesota girls’ high school basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication. Records are through Feb. 22.

Class 4A

1. Hopkins (23-1)

2. Edina (22-3)

3. Eden Prairie (19-5)

4. Bloomington Kennedy (21-4)

5. Wayzata (20-5)

6. Buffalo (22-3)

7. White Bear Lake (19-6)

8. Roseville (22-3)

9. Lakeville North (17-8)

10. Eastview (20-5)

Class 3A

1. DeLaSalle (20-3)

2. Fergus Falls (24-1)

3. Richfield (21-4)

4. Benilde-St. Margaret<0x2019>s (22-3)

5. Hutchinson (21-3)

6. Mankato East (23-2)

7. Park Center (15-9)

8. Chisago Lakes (20-5)

9. Hill-Murray (18-7)

10. Alexandria (20-3)

Class 2A

1. Providence Academy (20-4)

2. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (26-0)

3. Braham (24-1)

4. Watertown-Mayer (22-3)

5. Pine Island (25-2)

6. Sauk Centre (20-4)

7. Jordan (20-3)

8. Staples-Motley (20-4)

9. Esko (22-2)

10. Southland (23-2)

Class 1A

1. Maranatha (21-4)

2. Goodhue (21-5)

3. North Woods (22-0)

4. Spring Grove (23-3)

5. Upsala (23-1)

6. Mountain Iron-Buhl (24-1)

7. Minneota (25-1)

8. Parkers Prairie (23-1)

9. Ada-Borup (21-2)

10. Isle (20-5)

The Minnesota boys’ high school basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication. Records are through Feb. 22.

Class 4A

1. Hopkins (23-1)

2. Lakeville North (22-1)

3. Eastview a(22-1)

4. Osseo (22-2)

5. Apple Valley (19-4)

6. Duluth East (15-8)

7. Tartan (18-5)

8. Woodbury (19-4)

9. St. Michael-Albertville (18-5)

10. Chanhassen (18-5)

Class 3A

1. Benilde-St. Margaret<0x2019>s (22-1)

2. Minneapolis Washburn (22-2)

3. Grand Rapids (20-3)

4. DeLaSalle (16-5)

5. Blake (20-3)

6. Austin (17-5)

7. Zimmerman (19-4)

8. Waconia (17-6)

9. Mankato East (20-4)

10. St. Paul Johnson (15-7)

Class 2A

1. Braham (23-1)

2. St. Peter (22-1)

3. Pelican Rapids (20-3)

4. Perham (20-2)

5. Redwood Valley (20-1)

6. Watertown-Mayer (21-2)

7. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (20-2)

8. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (21-1)

9. St. Cloud Cathedral (17-5)

10. Litchfield (17-5)

Class 1A

1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (22-0)

2. Southwest Minnesota Christian (20-1)

3. Battle Lake (21-0)

4. Dawson-Boyd (21-2)

5. Browerville (21-1)

6. Ashby (18-2)

7. MACCRAY (19-6)

8. Rushford-Peterson (20-4)

9. Spring Grove (23-2)

10. Cass Lake-Bena (20-3)

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

CLEVELAND INDIANS_Agreed to terms with INF Cristian Guzman on a minor league contract.

DETROIT TIGERS_Agreed to terms with LHP Matt Hoffman, LHP Andy Oliver, LHP Adam Wilk, INF Hernan Perez and OF Andy Dirks on one-year contracts.

KANSAS CITY ROYALS_Agreed to terms with RHP Louis Coleman and RHP Greg Holland one-year contracts.

NEW YORK YANKEES_Agreed to terms with RHP David Aardsma on a one-year contract. Placed LHP Pedro Feliciano on the 60-day DL.

TEXAS RANGERS_Named Tony Fernandez special assistant to the general manager.

TORONTO BLUE JAYS_Agreed to terms with RHP Rick VandenHurk on a one-year contract. Placed RHP Alan Farina on the 60-day DL.

National League

CINCINNATI BENGALS_Named Jim McNally consultant.

PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES_Promoted Marti Wolever to assistant general manager, amateur scouting.

BASKETBALL

Women’s National Basketball Association

WASHINGTON MYSTICS_Signed G Dominique Canty.