Area city offices election results | BrainerdDispatch.com | Brainerd, Minnesota

Area city offices election results

Election 2012

Posted: November 6, 2012 - 5:11pm

Unofficial results.

CITY QUESTION 1 (Brainerd)
YES 2865
No 2071

Brainerd Council Member at Large (Elect 2)
DENNY SCHMIDT 1116
LAURA BISTED 1072
ROBERT BOB OLSON 1374
Elected - MARY KOEP 1792
MICHAEL BOLLINGER 821
DAVID L. COLVIN 457
Elected - CHIP BORKENHAGEN 2336

Brainerd Council Member Ward 1
ROB GARBERICH 67
DANIEL EGAN 106
SUE HILGART 462
AMANDA MONNIER 178
JOSEPH P. MORGAN 121
Elected - DAVE PRITSCHET 487

Brainerd Council Member Ward 3
JOHN MAGNUSON 226
Elected - GARY SCHEELER 540
DONDI ALLEN 43
HOWARD J. BREWER 48
JEFF CZECZOK 448

Aitkin Council Member (Elect 2)
Elected - CORI WELSHONS 557
Elected - TREVOR BETLEY 532
RANDALL THOMPSON 316

Backus Mayor
Elected - KURT SAWYER 51
DWIGHT E HEIM 37
BILL HINDESCHEIT 5

Baxter Council Member (Elect 2)
TOM HICE 1407
MARI HOLDERNESS 1143
Elected - TODD HOLMAN 2040
Elected - MARK CROSS 2063

Crosby Mayor
Elected - JOANNA LATTERY 473
DALE SOVA 420
JAMES J HUNTER 167

Crosby Council Member (Elect 2)
Elected - DUSTY PAUL 515
BUZZ NEPRUD 328
LIZ HOFMANN 373
Elected - RON PRUSHEK 557

Crosslake Mayor
PETER ABLER 621
Elected - DARRELL SCHNEIDER 903

Crosslake Council Member (Elect 2)
C. RUSTY TAUBERT 510
Elected - GARY HEACOX 783
Elected - MARK WESSELS 914
DARRELL SHANNON 338

Emily Council Member (Elect 2)
Elected - GERHART "GARY" HANSON 254
Elected - RYAN JOHNSON 320
BILL SPIESS 188
RUSS GUSTAFSON 169

Garrison Mayor
BRUCE ALAN PIERSON 52
WRITE-IN** 59

Garrison Council Member
JIMMY NAEGELE 34
MATT BIEVER 35
WRITE-IN** 47

Hackensack Mayor
JOHN CHUBA 81
LARRY CIHA 82

Hackensack Council Member (Elect 2)
Elected - DAVID SACK 87
DEBBIE RATEIKE 71
CHARLENE KAY WILKES 73
STEPHEN J. RUHL 56

Lake Shore Council Member (Elect 2)
MIKE WAGENER 222
Elected - KRISTA KNUDSEN 476
Elected - JOHN POSTON 360
JOHN BUKOVICH 110

Motley Council Member (Elect 2)
Elected - PAT O'REGAN 106
KEITH JARES 63
BOB JENKINS 58
Elected - STEVE S. JOHNSON 119
DUANE SOLGA 86

Nisswa Council Member (Elect 2)
DON JACOBSON 495
Elected - JAN PIERCE 646
Elected - GARY JOHNSON 655

Pequot Lakes Mayor
JACK SCHMIDT 243
Elected - NANCY A. ADAMS 492
RYAN DENNIS BUELL 327

Pequot Lakes Council Member (Elect 2)
Elected - TYLER E. GARDNER 458
Elected - SCOTT PEDERSON 543
JOHN DERKSEN 260
TOM RYAN 417

Pierz City Clerk
Elected - MATT BELL 425
BRITTANY WURZER 158

Walker Council Member (Elect 2)
Elected - KELLY NELSON 334
RON BERRY 193
Elected - GARY WILKENING 248
PAT FINNEY 189