Crow Wing County township filings for 2012 election | BrainerdDispatch.com | Brainerd, Minnesota

Crow Wing County township filings for 2012 election

Posted: August 24, 2012 - 9:33pm

Candidates filing for township supervisor seats in Crow Wing County are:

Deerwood Township

Town supervisor seat 1: Jerry Bohnsack.

Gail Lake Township

Town supervisor seat 1: Ronald Edwards.

Town supervisor seat 3: No candidates filed.

Town clerk-treasurer: Carol J. Johnson.

Garrison Township

Town supervisor seat 1: Barbara Brandt, Elizabeth Bohler.

Irondale Township

Town supervisor seat 1: Barry Aldridge, Warren Buchite.

Town clerk: Gayle Hanson.

Jenkins Township

Town supervisor seat 2: Michael H. Dubay.

Town supervisor seat 3: Robert L. Smith.

Town treasurer: Cheryl Stuckmayer.

Lake Edward Township

Town supervisor seat A: George Burnard.

Town treasurer: Donna M. Nedved.

Little Pine Township

Town treasurer seat A: David Kauphusman.

Town clerk: Audrey LeBlanc.

Long Lake Township

Special election town supervisor seat B: Arlyce Shook, Darryl Moser.

Town supervisor seat C: Tom Malloy.

Town clerk: Patsy Olson.

Mission Township

Town supervisor seat A: Gary Kern, Jim Roach, Merle Roberts

Town clerk: Anna Anderson.

Nokay Lake Township

Town supervisor seat 1: Pat J. Levno.

Town clerk: Alan Cunningham.

Pelican Township

Town supervisor seat 1: Robert Olson.

Town supervisor seat 3: Tracy Donovan.

Town treasurer: Jody A. Wallin.

Perry Lake Township

Town supervisor seat 2: Roger Waytashek.

Town supervisor seat 3: No candidates filed.

Town treasurer: Lawrence H. McKenzie.

Platte Lake Township

Town supervisor seat 3: Ed Woitalla.

Town clerk: Robert Dambowy.

Ross Lake Township

Town supervisor seat 2: Gerald Osiecki.

Town clerk: Joyce Neumann.

St. Mathias Township

Town supervisor seat 1: Robert Welch.

Town clerk: Mary Sather.

Timothy Township

Town supervisor seat A: Marty Griffith.

Town supervisor seat B: Jim Anderson.

Special election for town supervisor seat C: Alex Geiger, Benjamin Robert Philip Withhart, Dawn Rubner.

Town treasurer: Beth Peterson.

Wolford Township

Town supervisor seat 2: Mark D. Moore.

Town supervisor seat 3: No candidates filed.

Town treasurer: Rita Kirzeder.