Central Lakes College announces Spring 2011 graduates | BrainerdDispatch.com | Brainerd, Minnesota

Central Lakes College announces Spring 2011 graduates

Brainerd and Staples campuses

Posted: May 19, 2011 - 1:48pm

Central Lakes College, Brainerd and Staples, Minn., has announced the spring 2011 graduates recognized as having completed degree, diploma, or certificate programs. The list includes all but those students with data privacy requested.

High honors = 3.75-4.0 GPA. Honors = 3.25-3.74 GPA.

 

HOMETOWN, STATE; NAME, DEGREE, PROGRAM, HONORS;

Ada, MN

Abbey Potucek, Certificate, Matting and Framing

Abbey Potucek, Associate in Applied Science, Photographic Imaging Technology

Tyler Purrington, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Mechatronics

Tyler Purrington, Associate in Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology

 

Aitkin, MN

Darla Blegen, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Jerome Brodmarkle, Associate in Arts,  

Travis Chaput, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management, Honors;

Travis Chaput, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Heather Cline, Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assisting

Heather Cline, Associate in Arts,  

Christina Collins, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Mitchel Collins, Associate in Arts,  

Joseph Elvecrog, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology, Honors;

Jessica Foye, Associate in Arts,  

Nicole Gravening, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Racheal Jacobson, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Jacqueline Johnson, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology, Honors;

Krystal Larson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Greenhouse Production,

Krystal Larson, Associate in Applied Science, Horticulture

Kenneth Math, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operationand Maintenance

Paulette Matteson, Associate in Science, Young Child Education, High Honors;

Stephen May, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

Dayna Pearson, Associate in Arts,  

Angela Phillips, Associate in Science, Nursing

Derek Ruis, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Derek Ruis, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Katie Sandstrom, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting, Honors;

Danielle Sterling, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Allison Tetrick, Associate in Arts,  

Melissa VanPortfliet, Associate in Arts,  

Shawn Martz, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Welding and Fabrication, Honors;

Paul Wagner, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Welding and Fabrication,

 

Akeley, MN

Larry Buck, Certificate, Essentials of Farm Business Management, High Honors;

Ashley Carlson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Ashley Carlson, Associate in Arts,  

 

Albany, MN

Karleen Goebel, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Laura Schueler, Associate in Science, Nursing

 

Amherst, WI

Brittney Trzebiatowski, Certificate, Ecotourism, Honors;

Brittney Trzebiatowski, Associate in Arts, Honors;

 

Andover, MN

Seth Weight, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician, Honors;

 

Angora, MN

Marvin Pearson, Certificate, Applications in Farm Business Management, Honors;

 

Apple Valley, MN

Michael Kasat, Associate in Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology, High Honors;

Khamia Saengsouriya, Associate in Applied Science, Robotics/Automated

Systems Technology, High Honors;

 

Avon, MN

Asha Poepping, Associate in Science, Nursing, High Honors;

 

Avondale, AZ

Marquis Ayala, Associate in Arts,  

 

Backus, MN

Levi Kuschel, Certificate, Essentials of Farm Business Management, Honors;

Tara Saley, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Elizabeth Steffen, Associate in Arts,  

Emily Weber, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Celeste Wilson, Certificate, Bookkeeping, High Honors;

Anthony Woodwick, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Welding and Fabrication

 

Bagley, MN

Levi Gray, Certificate, Bookkeeping, High Honors;

 

Balsam Lake, WI

Brian Mabry, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operationand Maintenance

 

Baxter, MN

Jennifer Bock, Associate in Applied Science, Communication Art and Design, High Honors;

Jill Carlson-Ferrie, Associate in Arts,  

Rebecca Christensen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing,

Colleen Cook, Associate in Applied Science, Medical Administrative Secretary

Joseph Day, Associate in Arts,  

Hannah Fliss, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Anna Goochey, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Ashlee Hoppe, Associate in Science, Young Child Education

Tanya Insley, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant

Kaisone Ithivongkham, Associate in Arts,  

Roseanna Jensen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Alicia Johnson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Mary Johnson, Associate in Arts,  

Alaina Kolbeck, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Cassandra Lee, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting, Honors;

Jared Lee, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Network Administration, Honors;

Cecilia Lemmer, Associate in Arts,  

Beverly Lundberg, Associate in Arts,  

Miranda Mastin, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting, Honors;

Michelle Mitchell, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Courtney Niemi, Associate in Arts,  

Ryan Niesen, Associate in Applied Science, Communication Art and Design, High Honors;

Chanel Ofsthun, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Warren Oliphant, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant

Michelle Pejka, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant

Rebecca Polipnick, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Taylor Pontius, Associate in Arts,  

Carla Prettyman, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Matthew Radniecki, Associate in Arts,  

Hannah Rempe, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Annah Rueger, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Benjamin Schrader, Associate in Arts,  

Samuel Stadem, Associate in Arts,  

Keith Sunderland, Certificate, Advanced Systems in Computerizing Small Business

Keith Sunderland, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Computerizing Small Business

Randie Swanson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Catherine Thorson, Associate in Science, Nursing

Alyssa Villwock, Associate in Arts,  

Nicholas Vitale, Associate in Arts,  

Tyson Walter, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology

Katrina Wood, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Mitchell Yager, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Melissa Zapzalka, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Sarah Zipf, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting, Honors;

Daria Krymkina, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant

 

Becida, MN

Leon Edelman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

Belview, MN

Robert Huseby, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Landscape Technology

 

Bertha, MN

Dale Leehy, Associate in Applied Science, Marine and Small Engine Technology, High Honors;

Jeffrey Wangerin, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician

 

Big Lake, MN

Elizabeth Fairchild, Associate in Arts,  

Emily Lambrecht, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, High Honors;

Alexandra Vossen, Associate in Science, Criminalistics

Alexandra Vossen, Associate in Arts,  

 

Bovey, MN

Tyler Cass, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Bowlus, MN

Heather Brady, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Jenna Kuduk, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

 

Brainerd, MN

Laura Adamson, Associate in Arts,  

Brenden Anderson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Mechanical Drafting and Design, Honors;

Jesse Anderson, Associate in Arts,  

Michaela Anderson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Juliana Arnold-Rhoda, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Secretary

James Ballinger, Associate in Applied Science, Communication Art and Design, Honors;

Derek Barnes, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology, Honors;

Paige Beckel, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Glen Beebe, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant

Timothy Bergerson, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Amanda Beyer, Associate in Arts,  

Carly Blanksma, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Lucas Bollig, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology

Erik Bonde, Associate in Arts,  

Jami Boorman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Paul Bremer, Associate in Science, Engineering

Caleb Brown, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Robert Brown, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

Joleen Buchta, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Carrie Burggraff, Associate in Applied Science, Medical Administrative Secretary

Katelyn Burgstaler, Certificate, Child Development, Honors;

Katelyn Burgstaler, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Benjamin Buscher, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Ellesse Clark, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Secretary,Honors;

Randall Clark, Associate in Arts,  

Bruce Coonfield, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Josephine Coston, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant

Jacqueline Crass, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant

Rachel Cross, Associate in Arts,  

Marcella Cunningham, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Secretary, Honors;

Joshua Cutkay, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Welding and Fabrication,

Rebecca Davis, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Amy Deauzat, Certificate, Matting and Framing, Honors;

Amy Deauzat, Associate in Applied Science, Photographic Imaging Technology, Honors;

Michael Deering, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Network

Administration, High Honors;

Jennifer Delaney, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Amanda Deneen, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology, Honors;

Matthew Dickinson, Associate in Arts,  

Suzanne Dobbs, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Greenhouse Production, Honors;

Suzanne Dobbs, Associate in Applied Science, Horticulture, Honors;

Beth Donahue, Associate in Science, Nursing

Jennifer DuBay, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Angela Ebinger, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Penny Edwards, Associate in Applied Science, Child Development, Care and Guidance, Honors;

Krystal Efterfield, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing,

Jessica Elgin, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant, Honors;

Tania Eller, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Network Administration, Honors;

Abigail Faas, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Daniel Ferrian, Associate in Arts,  

Sarah Fleischhacker, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Douglas Fox, Associate in Applied Science, Welding and Fabrication

Sarah Frisch, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Chelsey Gangestad, Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assisting, Honors;

Nathan Gangestad, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Manufacturing Maintenance Technician, Honors;

Nathan Gangestad, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology, Honors;

Georgi Georgiev, Associate in Arts,  

Teri Gerhardt, Associate in Arts,  

Jennifer Gillette, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Alysa Glass, Associate in Arts,  

Jasmine Gomez, Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assisting

Katelyn Grater, Associate in Arts,  

Dennis Haag, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology,

Daniel Hanson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Dawn Hanson, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management, Honors;

Justin Hanson, Associate in Arts,  

Debra Hatfield, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Dustin Hausken, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Dustin Hausken, Certificate, Underwater Search and Recovery

Carly Hegstrom, Associate in Arts,  

Nathan Hegstrom, Associate in Arts,  

Dwight Hinch, Jr., Associate in Applied Science, Accountant

Constance Hinnenkamp, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Floral Design

Melissa Hoge, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Maria Holm, Associate in Arts,  

Kendra Hutchison, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Communication Art and Design, Honors;

Rian Hutchison, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Larissa Hynes, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Subin Jang, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Colter Jenkins, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology,

Alyssa Johnson, Associate in Arts,  

Anne Johnson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Joseph Johnson, Associate in applied Science, Computer Network Administration, Honors;

Kateri Johnson, Certificate, Criminal Justice, Honors;

Kateri Johnson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Joshua Kellen, Associate in Arts,  

Dwayne Kerr, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology,

Angela Kingbird, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Stephanie Kinney, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Nichole Koering, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Nora Kretzman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant, Honors;

BriAnna Kruse, Associate in Applied Science, Child Development, Care and Guidance

Katey Kulhanek, Associate in Arts,  

Amy LaGue, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant

Sacha Larson, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Thomas Laska, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Levi Lee, Associate in Arts,  

Mackenzie Lindelien, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Naomi Love-Ringheimer, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

Trese Lund, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Jacob Luoma, Associate in Arts,  

Molly Lura, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Derek Maier, Associate in Arts,  

Emily Main, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management, Honors;

Emily Main, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Rachel Maki, Associate in Science, Nursing

Nicole Mankowski, Associate in Arts,  

Kourtney Manlick, Associate in Arts,  

Amanda Marcil, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Meagan Matich, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Joshua Mattson, Associate in Arts,  

Lacey McCulley, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Zachary McCuskey, Associate in Arts,  

Samantha McGerr, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Floral Design, Honors;

Samantha McGerr, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Greenhouse Production, Honors;

Samantha McGerr, Associate in Applied Science, Horticulture, Honors;

Jason Mellenthin, Associate in Arts,  

Amanda Mengelkoch, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

Christopher Miles, Associate in Arts,  

Curtis Miller, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine and Small Engine Technology, High Honors;

Brenda Moberg, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant, Honors;

Julie Mudgett, Certificate, Bookkeeping

Bradley Mullen, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resource Law Enforcement, High Honors;

Laurie Murphy, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant

Christopher Murray, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Dennis Musasizi, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Computer Support Specialist

Mathias Nadeau, Associate in Arts,  

Genesta Neelan, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Angela Nelson, Associate in Arts,  

Megan O'Neill, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Brennan Olson, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Brianna Olson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Cynthia Ostlund, Associate in Arts,  

Michael Ouellette, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Erin Patrick, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Cassandra Pearson, Associate in Arts,  

Stephanie Perpich, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Secretary,

Jenelle Pfeifer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Joseph Pierzinski, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology, Honors;

Amber Pikula, Associate in Science, Nursing

Melissa Quintana, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting, Honors;

Jason Rakauskas, Associate in Arts,  

Darcy Rakow, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Kenzie Rardin, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Kendra Rehnblom, Associate in Arts,  

Michael Reiner, Associate in Arts,  

Cynthia Ressegger, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Angie Rick, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant, Honors;

Layne Risnes, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Greenhouse Production, High Honors;

Layne Risnes, Associate in Applied Science, Horticulture, High Honors;

Layne Risnes, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Landscape Technology, High Honors;

Ashley Rodriquez, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Seth Rogers, Associate in Science, Nursing

Ivy Rude, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Bridget Ryan, Certificate, Criminal Justice, Honors;

Bridget Ryan, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Jonathan Schaffer, Certificate, Deaf Studies, Honors;

Amber Seagrist, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Melissa Seidenstricker, Associate in Arts,  

Anna Settergren, Associate in Arts,  

Cameron Sharp, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Elizabeth Shea, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Scott Shelito, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology,

Scott Shelito, Certificate, Wildlife Tourism

Alicia Shields, Associate in Applied Science, Horticulture

Taylor Shields, Associate in Applied Science, Marine and Small Engine Technology

Carrie Smith, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Secretary, Honors;

David Smith, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Mechanical Drafting and Design

Michelle Smith, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Quay Spaid, Associate in Arts,  

Savanna Spencer, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant

Jay Spindler, Associate in Applied Science, Communication Arts & Design, High Honors;

Andrew Steffen, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Aaron Stegner, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Haven Stoneking, Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assisting, Honors;

Sophie Strickler, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Brittany Stuart, Associate in Arts,  

Denver Stuart, Associate in Arts,  

Brittney Stumvoll, Associate in Arts,  

Brandi Swanson, Associate in Arts,  

Danielle Thiesse, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Anthony Thomas, Associate in Arts,  

Paul Thompson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology, Honors;

Cory Thomsen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology, High Honors;

Joshua Tomberlin, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology

Kristina Trembley, Associate in Arts,  

Neil Tyrrell, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant

Lisa Veith, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Anthony Vernlund, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Brittany Vernlund, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, High Honors;

Anne Wallen, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Kasi Walter, Associate in Arts,  

Aaron Weiss, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician

Kendra Weiss, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant, Honors;

Kendra Weiss, Certificate, Bookkeeping, Honors;

Pamela Weiss, Certificate, Emerging Digital Technology, Honors;

Michael Whistler, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Network Administration

Alicia Wilson, Associate in Arts,  

Benedict Wing, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine and Small Engine Technology, Honors;

Breanna Winterfeld, Associate in Arts, Honors;

James Wisniewski, Certificate, Criminal Justice

Noah Wolfe, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine and Small Engine Technology, Honors;

Stacy Wolhart, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Katie Yaunick, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Accountant

Katie Yaunick, Certificate, Bookkeeping

Ashlee Ylinen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Cassandra Young, Associate in Arts,  

Joshua Zelinske, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Welding and Fabrication, Honors;

Kelsey Zilka, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Jarrod Zoller, Associate in Arts,  

 

Breckenridge, MN

Kayla Ekberg, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, Honors;

 

Breezy Point, MN

Michael Gontarek, Associate in Arts,  

Krystle Hamilton, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

Krystle Hamilton, Associate in Arts,  

Benjamin Kepner, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

RuthAnn Lindstrom, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant,

Robin Lyon, Associate in Arts,  

Adam Mykkanen, Certificate, Criminal Justice

Adam Mykkanen, Associate in Arts,  

Katherine Nistler, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Robert Pahl, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

Ashley Peterson, Certificate, Wildlife Tourism

Ashley Peterson, Associate in Arts,  

Krista Spizzo, Associate in Science, Nursing, High Honors;

 

Brooklyn Park, MN

Carrie Fairchild, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

 

Browerville, MN

Elizabeth Becker, Associate in Arts,  

Hope Hegseth, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Keith Pudwill, Associate in Arts,  

Kimberly Pudwill, Associate in Arts,  

Monique Quistorff, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Keri Salber, Certificate, Applications in Farm Business Management, High Honors;

Keri Salber, Certificate, Essentials of Farm Business Management, High Honors;

Anna Spandl, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Tyler Spychalla, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Ashley Trantina, Associate in Science, Nursing

 

Buffalo, MN

Jedidiah Reedy, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Eric Schneider, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology,

 

Burtrum, MN

Elizabeth Aleckson, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Nathan Hulinsky, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Tiffany Hulinsky, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Floral Design, Honors;

Tiffany Hulinsky, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Greenhouse Production, Honors;

Tiffany Hulinsky, Associate in Applied Science, Horticulture, Honors;

Kevin Rohde, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Information Technology,

 

Cambridge, MN

Jake Seidenstricker, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resource Law Enforcement

 

Carlos, MN

Justin Barten, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

Cass Lake, MN

Tyler Hough, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Cedar, MN

Mark Anderson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Chanhassen, MN

Aaron Abel, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operationand Maintenance, Honors;

 

Chaska, MN

Michael Knoll, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment

Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

Gordon Vosberg, II, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice, Honors;

 

Chisholm, MN

Dustin Anderson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, High Honors;

 

Clarissa, MN

Tyler Dickinson, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

 

Clearwater, MN

Christopher Gohmann, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills

Nathan Weis, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology

 

Cold Spring, MN

Adam Hoffman, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice, High Honors;

 

Cook, MN

Patrick Brodeen, Certificate, Essentials of Farm Business Management, Honors;

Patrick Brodeen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Farm Business

Management, Honors;

 

Cottage Grove, MN

Justin Horsch, Associate in Arts,  

 

Crosby, MN

Jennifer Bodle, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Maggi Carlson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment

Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

Nicholas Douvris, Associate in Arts,  

Nick Fairchild, Associate in Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology

Gina Gakin, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Tania Goedken, Associate in Arts,  

Krisann Gray, Certificate, Deaf Studies, High Honors;

Krisann Gray, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Nicholas Hamilton, Associate in Arts,  

Amy Heiken, Associate in Arts,  

Kala Herzenach, Associate in Arts,  

Lindy Johnson, Associate in Arts,  

Matthew Kertzman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology, Honors;

Corrie Koop, Associate in Science, Nursing

Jesse Lien, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Information Technology,

Kelli Nelsen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant

Ted Riedemann, Associate in Arts,  

Michele Snook, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Samuel Srock, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Carrie Swanson, Associate in Science, Nursing, High Honors;

Joni Tolman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Joni Tolman, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Daniel Viehauser, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Crosslake, MN

Kayla Bickford, Associate in Arts,  

Andrea Dumond, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Katherine Fitzpatrick, Associate in Arts,  

Rustin Fitzpatrick, Associate in Arts,  

Justin Groat, Associate in Applied Science, Welding and Fabrication

Justin Groat, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Welding and Fabrication,

Morgan Prouty, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Joseph Rennie, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Emily Saint Onge, Associate in Arts,  

Tracy Schmidt, Associate in Science, Nursing

 

Crystal, MN

Joshua Anderson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Cushing, MN

Richard Hanych, Associate in Applied Science, Applied Engineering Technology, Honors;

Richard Hanych, Associate in Applied Science, Mechanical Drafting and Design, Honors;

Richard Hanych, Associate in Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology, Honors;

Lynelle Houle-Bushinger, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Shauna Maurer, Certificate, Latin American Studies, High Honors;

Shauna Maurer, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Sarah Skjonsby, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Nicole Warren, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Trisha Wippler, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

 

Deerwood, MN

Ashley Carlson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, HighHonors;

Ashley Carlson, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Justin Edmundson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Chellsy Elling, Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assisting

Maxwell Engen, Associate in Arts,  

Shelly Herron, Associate in Science, Nursing

Aaron Kampa, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Andrew LaSart, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Heidi Lofquist, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Jared Mickelson, Associate in Arts,  

Alyssa Ostberg, Associate in Applied Science, Communication Art and Design, Honors;

Teri Reynolds, Associate in Arts,  

Neal Seliger, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Network Administration, Honors;

 

Delano, MN

Joseph Morgan, Associate in Arts,  

 

Detroit Lakes, MN

Matthew Arola, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

Daniel Ringwelski, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, Honors;

 

Duluth, MN

Brooke Hanzlik, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Ashley Hendricks, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Natalya Kubiski, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, High Honors;

 

Eagle Bend, MN

Jeremy Arvidson, Certificate, Essentials of Farm Business Management

Michelle Borchert, Certificate, Matting and Framing, High Honors;

Michelle Borchert, Associate in Applied Science, Photographic Imaging Technology, High Honors;

Nicole Hess, Certificate, Child Development, Honors;

Nicole Hess, Associate in Applied Science, Child Development, Care and Guidance, Honors;

Nicole Hess, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Child Development Assistant, Honors;

Richard Hlatky, Certificate, Essentials of Farm Business Management, High Honors;

Vanessa Lenzen, Certificate, Matting and Framing, High Honors;

Vanessa Lenzen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Photographic Imaging Technology, High Honors;

Nicholas Notch, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

Brianna Stueve, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Bambi Woida, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant, Honors;

 

East Gull Lake, MN

Samantha Best, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Stefanie Johnson, Associate in Arts,  

Kassandra Kavanaugh, Associate in Arts,  

Samantha Schwanke, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Jordan Ylinen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Bethany Zetah, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

 

East Bethel, MN

Troy Montague, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Elk River, MN

Hannah Peisert, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, Honors;

 

Emily, MN

Thomas Hawley, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Monica Vann, Associate in Arts,  

 

Fargo, ND

Hilary Peterson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills,

Brian VanBruggen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, Honors;

 

Flensburg, MN

Trisha Harakel, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Catherine Hebig, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

 

Floodwood, MN

Justin Matvey, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment

Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Foley, MN

Rachel Holewa, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Tiffany Novak, Certificate, Matting and Framing, Honors;

Tiffany Novak, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Photographic Imaging Technology, Honors;

Robert Pekarek, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Jesse Roehl, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Kaitlyn Zillmer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, High Honors;

 

Forest Lake, MN

Drew Erzar, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

Foreston, MN

Neil Larsen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Fort Ripley, MN

Chad Edelman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Welding and Fabrication,

Abra Fisk, Certificate, Latin American Studies, High Honors;

Abra Fisk, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Tyler Gilson, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology

Jasmyn Gunderson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Chad Johnson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology,Honors;

Paul Kirchner, Associate in Arts,  

Andrew Osvold, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician

Tiffany Plafcan, Associate in Arts,  

Robyn Potter, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, High Honors;

Steve Timblin, Associate in Arts,  

Angela Waytashek, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

 

Frazee, MN

Madison Holmer, Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assisting, High Honors;

 

Grand Rapids, MN

Blake Kessler, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, High Honors;

 

Grey Eagle, MN

Josette Elieff, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Kristin Pallansch, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing,

 

Grygla, MN

Kimberly Fischer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills,

 

Hackensack, MN

Linnea Hedren, Certificate, Hospitality Careers

Linnea Hedren, Associate in Arts,  

Christina Herheim, Associate in Arts,  

 

Hayward, WI

Eric Vortanz, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

Henning, MN

Travis Nelson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician, Honors;

 

Hewitt, MN

Blaine Anderson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Greenhouse Production, High Honors;

Blaine Anderson, Associate in Applied Science, Horticulture, High Honors;

 

Hibbing, MN

Nancy Middlestead, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Taylor Wolff, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician

 

Highlands Ranch, CO

Jordan Zwart, Associate in Arts, Honors;

 

Hillman, MN

Jessica Girtz, Certificate, Matting and Framing, Honors;

Jessica Girtz, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Photographic Imaging Technology, Honors;

Nicholas Vokaty, Associate in Applied Science, Welding and Fabrication

 

Hinckley, MN

Ronald Ausmus, Certificate, Essentials of Farm Business Management, High Honors;

Janiqua Robinson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, High Honors;

 

Holdingford, MN

Hanni Lyon, Associate in Science, Nursing, High Honors;

 

Howard Lake, MN

Karissa Klugow, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Floral Design, Honors;

 

Iron, MN

Chad Flaschberger, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, High Honors;

 

Ironton, MN

Alan Booth, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Haley Fogle, Associate in Science, Nursing

Jacob Lusk, Associate in Arts,  

Travis Snyder, Associate in Arts,  

Kaitlyn Steward, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

 

Isle, MN

Michelle Benjamin, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Julia Dunphy, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Roy Habeck, Certificate, Advanced Farm Business Management

Christina Hughley, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Michele Palomaki, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Andrew Reis, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Network Administration,

Andrew Reis, Associate in Arts,  

Tracy Templin, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Jonathan Woelfle, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology

 

Jenkins, MN

Tanya McLaughlin, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical NursingTanya McLaughlin, Associate in Arts,  

 

Kimball, MN

Amanda Krippner, Associate in Science, Nursing

 

Lake City, MN

Mitchell Mandelkow, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

Lake Shore, MN

Laura Haeg, Associate in Arts,  

 

Lancaster, MN

Kelli Maruska, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills

 

Lastrup, MN

Rayme Hoheisel, Associate in Arts, Honors;

 

LeRoy, MN

Phillip Whalen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Little Falls, MN

Angela Ashwill, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting, High Honors;

Albin Bindewald, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment 

Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

Tom Britz, Associate in Arts,  

Tracy Casillas, Associate in Arts,  

Andrea Christensen, Associate in Arts,  

Terry Corder, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Stephanie Dolney, Associate in Arts,  

Nicholas Erdrich, Associate in Arts,  

Ashly Erickson, Associate in Arts,  

LeeAnn Geise, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Kati Gertken, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Kati Gertken, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Kyle Gerwing, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Spencer Hedburg-Marts, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, 

Robotics/Automated Systems Technology

John Henry, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management, Honors;

Jennifer Holsapple, Associate in Arts,  

Todd Kapphahn, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Jody Kern, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Greenhouse Production, Honors;

Jody Kern, Associate in Applied Science, Horticulture, Honors;

Jody Kern, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Landscape Technology, Honors;

Rick Lampert, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Welding and Fabrication,

Hannah Lange, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Kelly Laubach, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting, High Honors;

Nicole Maleski, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Britney Meyer, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Emily Nieman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Mackenzie Paradeis, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Stacey Richgels, Associate in Arts,  

Casey Sahr, Associate in Science, Nursing

Brandon Schneider, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Joshua Schwab, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resource Law 

Enforcement, High Honors;

Jeremy Skoglund, Associate in Arts,  

Naomi Stumpf, Associate in Arts,  

Jeffery Udy, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Network Administration,

Nina Vukelich, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Jessica Walcheski, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing,

Ariel Waldoch, Associate in Arts,  

Nicole Young, Associate in Arts, Honors;

 

Long Prairie, MN

Teresa Becker, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Thomas Haugen, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Kelsey Hess, Associate in Science, Nursing

Renee Hibbs, Associate in Arts,  

Mitchell Minke, Associate in Arts,  

Zachary Pesta, Associate in Arts,  

Chelsea Pipek, Associate in Arts,  

Joseph Spieker, Associate in Arts,  

Kaylyn VanNorman, Associate in Arts,  

Jeremy Welters, Associate in Arts,  

Kevin Winge, Associate in Arts,  

Rebekah Zinter, Associate in Arts, Honors;

 

Mankato, MN

Jonathan Mueller, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine and Small Engine Technology, High Honors;

Wayne Stenzel, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine and Small Engine Technology, Honors;

 

McGrath, MN

Christopher Moser, Certificate, Applications in Farm Business Management, Honors;

Christopher Moser, Certificate, Essentials of Farm Business Management, Honors;

 

McGregor, MN

AmandaMarie Fredrickson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Jake Gould, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Welding and Fabrication

Sarah Johnson, Associate in Arts,  

 

McLean, VA

Lisa Priebe, Associate in Arts,  

 

Meadowlands, MN

Thomas Strite, Certificate, Advanced Farm Business Management

Thomas Strite, Certificate, Applications in Farm Business Management

Thomas Strite, Certificate, Essentials of Farm Business Management

Thomas Strite, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Farm Business Management

 

Melrose, MN

Joseph Welle, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Landscape Technology, Honors;

 

Menahga, MN

Erv Hellman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Merrifield, MN

Christina Biermaier, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Melissa Boggs, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Marty Christiansen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician

Jeremy Compton, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology

Brooklyn Fisher, Associate in Arts,  

Jennifer Grimm, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Secretary

Janelle Kalton, Associate in Arts,  

Andrea Martino, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Secretary, Honors;

Luke Swanson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Stephanie Thompson, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Thomas Thompson, Associate in Arts,  

 

Middle River, MN

Cody Gram, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician, Honors;

Nicholas Gram, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician

 

Milaca, MN

Andrew Majerus, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

Jacob Pederson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology,

 

Minneapolis, MN

Tyler Acheson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Mechatronics

Tyler Acheson, Associate in Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology

 

Monticello, MN

Amanda Opatz, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

 

Moorhead, MN

Jill Mazour, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills

 

Moose Lake, MN

Kiaya Plews, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills

 

Mora, MN

Pierce Bernecker, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Roger Boster, Certificate, Applications in Farm Business Management

Roger Boster, Certificate, Essentials of Farm Business Management

Brianna Tramm, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

 

Motley, MN

Lorrie Bjerga, Associate in Arts,  

Megan Buffington, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Lisa Buseth, Associate in Science, Nursing

Gregory Flickinger, Associate in Arts,  

Bryan Hutchison, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Gloria Kasten, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Ida Lombard, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant, High Honors;

Christine Mayer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant

Geneva Polkow, Associate in Arts,  

Andrew Rollins, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Paulette Sirucek, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Paulette Sirucek, Associate in Arts,  

Anais Solga, Certificate, Matting and Framing

Anais Solga, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Photographic Imaging Technology

Demitria Squires, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

Heather Zetah, Associate in Arts, Honors;

 

Nevis, MN

Sarah Strehlow, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

 

New Prague, MN

Jody Gall, Associate in Arts,  

 

New Richland, MN

Ryan Panuska, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

New York Mills, MN

Erin Anderson, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Andrea Tougas, Associate in Arts,  

 

Newport, MN

Jeffrey Urbano, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resource Law Enforcement

 

Nisswa, MN

Cinde Baker, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Mikhail Brunes, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Network Administration

Jacqueline Bymark, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Cody Carlson, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management, Honors;

Robert DePaoli, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Angela Fox, Associate in Arts,  

Buddy Johnson, Jr., Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Welding and Fabrication

Chad Kuebelbeck, Associate in Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology

Elizabeth Olson, Certificate, Women's Studies

Elizabeth Olson, Associate in Arts,  

Anita Patnoe, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant

Jessica Waytashek, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Tasha Weinrich, Associate in Science, Nursing

Philip Yeh, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, High Honors;

 

North Branch, MN

Christopher Olson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills,

 

Northfield, MN

Katie Engquist, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, High Honors;

 

Nowthen, MN

Jena Morphew, Associate in Arts,  

 

Oakes, ND

Dean Else, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills

 

Ogilvie, MN

Jeffrey DeYoung, Certificate, Applications in Farm Business Management, Honors;

 

Onamia, MN

Tina Hart, Associate in Arts,  

Joshua Klous, Associate in Science, Nursing

Joshua Klous, Associate in Arts,  

Amelia Opager, Associate in Arts,  

Brandy Oswaldson, Associate in Arts,  

Rodney Pendegayosh, Associate in Arts,  

Daniel Pewauch, Associate in Arts,  

David Sam, Jr., Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology,  

Erikkah Skog, Associate in Arts, Honors;

 

Orlando, FL

Felipe Castro, Associate in Arts,  

 

Osakis, MN

Darren Drum, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, High Honors;

 

Osseo, MN

Ryan Weidenbach, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician

 

Ottertail, MN

William Neumeister, Certificate, Matting and Framing, High Honors;

William Neumeister, Associate in Applied Science, Photographic Imaging Technology, High Honors;

William Neumeister, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

 

Palisade, MN

Heidi Packer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Secretary, Honors;

Taylor Reisewitz, Associate in Arts,  

Robert Sinchak, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Welding and Fabrication, Honors;

 

Park Rapids, MN

Benjamin Ball, Associate in Applied Science, Communication Art and Design, Honors;

Benjamin Ball, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Douglas Hafner, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Michael Hensel, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology, High Honors;

Joshua Lippert, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

Joseph Morgan, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Parkers Prairie, MN

Dianne Schwartz, Certificate, Applications in Farm Business Management, High Honors;

 

Paterson, NJ

Dashon Ellison, Associate in Arts,  

 

Pelican Rapids, MN

Jaymi McKeever, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting, Honors;

 

Pequot Lakes, MN

Andrew Ackerman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Computer Support Specialist

Samantha Biley, Associate in Arts,  

Frank Brodt, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Chris Cain, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice, Honors;

Timothy Geib, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Sarah Glasby, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Nicholas Greer, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Megan Holderness, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Mindi Kodet, Associate in Arts,  

Emma Larson, Certificate, Hospitality Careers, Honors;

Emma Larson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Jeffrey Larson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology, Honors;

Stacy Livingston, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Nicole Lloyd, Certificate, Bookkeeping, High Honors;

Amy Odegard, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice, Honors;

Cody Osell, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology, Honors;

Sarah Papes, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management, Honors;

Jaklyn Schoeszler, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

Nicole Steele, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

David Strausser, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Richard Stumvoll, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Landscape Technology,  

Dustin Wiese, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Donald Zitur III, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy 

Equipment Technician

 

Pierz, MN

Shelby Atkinson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Kayla Banick, Associate in Arts,  

Nicole Block, Associate in Arts,  

Debbie Bowman, Associate in Science, Nursing, High Honors;

Rebecca Caspers, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Lynette Christianson, Associate in Science, Nursing

Shelby Fuhrman, Associate in Arts,  

Christopher Jones, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology

Kyle Jones, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology, Honors;

Maryrose Justen, Associate in Science, Nursing

April Kiffmeyer, Certificate, Child Development, High Honors;

April Kiffmeyer, Associate in Applied Science, Child Development, Care and Guidance, High Honors;

April Kiffmeyer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Child Development 

Assistant, High Honors;

Alicia Leikvoll, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Jason Loscheider, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice, High Honors;

Gregg Matlock, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Brittaney Pick, Associate in Applied Science, Medical Administrative Secretary, High Honors;

Sheila Przybilla, Associate in Science, Nursing

Wesley Trapp, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Jennifer Will, Associate in Science, Nursing

 

Pillager, MN

Aaron Andersen, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Information Technology

Karen Barg, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

Kimberly Dabill, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Floral Design, Honors;

Kimberly Dabill, Associate in Applied Science, Horticulture, Honors;

Luke Grittner, Associate in Applied Science, Welding and Fabrication

Emily Hanson, Associate in Applied Science, Child Development, Care and Guidance, Honors;

Larry Helsene, Certificate, Matting and Framing, High Honors;

Holden Hollister, Certificate, Matting and Framing, Honors;

Holden Hollister, Associate in Applied Science, Photographic Imaging Technology, Honors;

Jerri Kallroos, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant, High Honors;

Renee Kvale, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Rebecca Miller, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Melissa Peterson, Associate in Arts,  

Melissa Street, Associate in Applied Science, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology, Honors;

Melissa Street, Associate in Arts, Honors;

 

Pine City, MN

Brandon Wimmer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

Pine Island, MN

Corey Sobeck, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

Pine River, MN

Michele Clodfelder, Associate in Arts,  

Dylan DeLong, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology

Nathan Eckman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology, High Honors;

Chelsea Erickson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Kayla Harstad, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting, High Honors;

Troy Hill, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills

Devin Holley, Associate in Arts,  

Amber Hulke, Associate in Applied Science, Communication Art and Design

Amber Hulke, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Communication Art and Design

Danielle Kramp, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Martha Krueger, Certificate, Matting and Framing

Martha Krueger, Associate in Applied Science, Photographic Imaging Technology

Laura Large, Associate in Applied Science, Accountant, Honors;

Chase Larson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Amanda Nault, Associate in Arts,  

Casandra Oaks, Associate in Arts,  

Christopher Rudlang, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Patrick Rudlang, Associate in Arts,  

Cassandra Sechser, Associate in Arts,  

Joshua Simek, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology, High Honors;

Stacy Stricker, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Crystal Thompson, Associate in Arts,  

Richard Tornow, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Landscape Technology,

Kim Utesch, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

 

Princeton, MN

Koa Combs, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Koa Combs, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Tyler Hass, Associate in Arts,  

Krista Koebnick, Associate in Arts,  

Ronald Neumann, Certificate, Advanced Farm Business Management, High Honors;

 

Randall, MN

BryAnna Braastad, Associate in Arts,  

Jennifer Orth, Associate in Arts,  

 

Red Wing, MN

Kelsey Bremer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

 

Remer, MN

Garret Hicks, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Landscape Technology

Andrew Switzer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

Alishia Zoch, Certificate, Matting and Framing, High Honors;

Alishia Zoch, Associate in Applied Science, Photographic Imaging Technology, High Honors;

 

Rice, MN

Courtney Freihammer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing,

Mary Langner, Associate in Science, Nursing

April Marquette, Associate in Science, Nursing

Luke Wollak, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

Riverton, MN

Bryan Janacek, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

Michaella Johnson, Associate in Applied Science, Communication Art and Design, Honors;

 

Rockford, MN

Angela Samuelson, Certificate, Child Development, Honors;

Angela Samuelson, Associate in Applied Science, Child Development, Care and Guidance, Honors;

Angela Samuelson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Child Development Assistant, Honors;

 

Royalton, MN

Kaila Current, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Emily Foss, Associate in Science, Nursing

Stephanie Moses, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Rachel Smude, Associate in Arts,  

Staci Beto, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

 

Santa Clara, CA

Emily Good, Associate in Arts,  

 

Sartell, MN

Josephine Anundsen, Certificate, Matting and Framing

Josephine Anundsen, Associate in Applied Science, Photographic Imaging Technology

Emily Crilly, Associate in Science, Nursing, High Honors;

Tami Janson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Alainna Lawless, Associate in Arts,  

Kari Post, Associate in Arts,  

Jennifer Rekstad, Associate in Arts,  

 

Sauk Centre, MN

Margaret Hoffman, Associate in Science, Nursing

 

Sauk Rapids, MN

Makcario Johnson, Associate in Science, Nursing

Kristi Jokela, Associate in Science, Nursing

Ashley Kroening, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Tara Murphy, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Jessica Och, Associate in Science, Nursing, High Honors;

Tanya Sargeant, Associate in Science, Nursing

Jane Wiechmann, Associate in Science, Nursing

Tyler Winczewski, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician, High Honors;

 

Sebeka, MN

Cody Hoffenkamp, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician

Dillon McCann, Certificate, Criminal Justice

Dillon McCann, Associate in Arts,  

Jenifer Skaro, Associate in Science, Nursing

 

Shevlin, MN

Zachary Thompson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

South Daytona, FL

Marcus McDonald, Associate in Arts,  

 

St. Cloud, MN

Benjamyn Anderson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Alysha Brooks, Associate in Arts,  

Kyle Hedlund, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology

Betty Loscheider, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Richard Pfau, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Information Technology,

Barry Rathbun, Associate in Science, Nursing

Rebecca Rausch, Associate in Science, Nursing

Nicole Schlenvogt, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Nichole Schwarzrock, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, 

Irina Sparks, Associate in Arts,  

Courtney Wessels, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

 

St. James, MN

Oryan Howe, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

St. Joseph, MN

Dakotah Larson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine and Small Engine Technology

Kevin Scheiterlein, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Amanda Stanoch, Associate in Arts, Honors;

 

St. Louis Park, MN

Eric Bowman, Associate in Arts, High Honors;

 

St. Paul, MN

Timothy Hauer, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

St. Stephen, MN

Zachary Pilarski, Associate in Applied Science, Natural Resources Technology

 

Staples, MN

Kimberly Albertson, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Gretchen Alexander, Associate in Arts,  

Beverly Anderson, Associate in Arts,  

Gina Bendson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant, High Honors;

Dale Bingaman-Wuollet, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology

Tammy Brusewitz, Associate in Applied Science, Medical Administrative Secretary

Jenelle Caldwell, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Jonathan Calix, Certificate, Matting and Framing

Jonathan Calix, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Photographic Imaging Technology

Douglas Denning, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Manufacturing Maintenance Technician

Deb Faulk, Associate in Arts,  

Emily Fuhrman, Certificate, Matting and Framing, Honors;

Francis Graham, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Kirsten Gudgeon, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Rene Hart, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Jeremy Janousek, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician, Honors;

Rachel Johnson, Associate in Arts,  

Charles Klippenes, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology

Nicole Lane, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Shawna Marsh, Associate in Applied Science, Computer Network Administration,

Magaen McCoy, Associate in Applied Science, Medical Administrative Secretary

Elizabeth Mertens, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant, High Honors;

Megan Mertens, Associate in Arts,  

Kayla Miller, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Bryan Motl, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, Honors;

Melissa Odden, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Crystal Rasmussen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing,

Devin Redemske, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology

Michael Sams, Certificate, Essentials of Farm Business Management, Honors;

Mathew Schwichtenberg, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology, Honors;

Shelby Smith, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Katherine Stone, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Jennifer Swenson-Hove, Associate in Science, Nursing

Tyler Thiel, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Rosie Washington, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing

Jeffrey Wuollet, Associate in Arts,  

 

Surprize, AZ

Ryan Weigelt, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine and Small Engine Technology, Honors;

 

Swanville, MN

Brent Barthel, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Zachary Bliese, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Marine and Small Engine Technology

Laura Hartwig, Associate in Science, Nursing

Michelle Miller, Associate in Science, Young Child Education, Honors;

Kaitlyn Roerick, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Practical Nursing, High Honors;

Melanie VanHeel, Associate in Science, Nursing, Honors;

Jon VanNorman, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology, Honors;

 

Thief River Falls, MN

Arthur Skogstad, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology

 

Tower, MN

Aaron Myre, Associate in Applied Science, Welding and Fabrication, Honors;

 

Trimont, MN

Kaleb Anderson, Associate in Arts,  

 

Vadnais Heights, MN

Kenneth Swecker, Associate in Arts,  

 

Verndale, MN

Alicia Johnson, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

Brittany Kern, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Dental Assisting

Leah Mills, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Medical Assistant

 

Wadena, MN

Thomas Bell III, Associate in Applied Science, Mechanical Drafting and Design

Ryan Booen, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology, High Honors;

Jamie Erckenbrack, Associate in Arts,  

Darin Hanson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Matthew Salge, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Robotics/Automated Systems Technology, High Honors;

Roy Salo, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Machine Tool Technology

Tyler Savaloja, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

Aaron Schiller, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice

 

Waite Park, MN

Ryan Schreifels, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Automotive Technology,  

 

Walker, MN

Chad Emery, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice, High Honors;

Whitney Morrill, Associate in Applied Science, Business Management

Keaton Pederson, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Occupational Skills, High Honors;

 

Warren, MN

Isaac Strange, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician

 

Warroad, MN

Jennifer Palm, Associate in Science, Young Child Education

Andrew Stoskopf, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

Waseca, MN

Alex Drewek, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

 

Waubun, MN

Jacob Simon, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance, Honors;

Nicholas Simon, Diploma of Occupational Proficiency, Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance

 

Zimmerman, MN

Cheryl Harrison, Associate in Arts, Honors;

Alex Osowski, Associate in Arts,