BrainerdDispatch.com | Brainerd, Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 71, Fertile-Beltrami 62

Albany 80, Zimmerman 56

Andover 59, Coon Rapids 35

Annandale 66, Dassel-Cokato 56

Apple Valley 86, Eagan 52

Ashby 64, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 57

Barnesville 56, Perham 54

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 57, Maple Lake 36

Belle Plaine 69, Sibley East 58

Blake 58, Concordia Academy 46

Bloomington Jefferson 69, Lakeville South 68

Brainerd 78, St. Cloud Tech 59

Breck 84, St. Agnes 56

Brooklyn Center 68, St. Anthony 66

Browerville 43, West Central 38

Byron 52, La Crescent 42

Caledonia 83, Wabasha-Kellogg 49

Cannon Falls 54, Goodhue 42

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 93, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 69

Champlin Park 80, Centennial 67

Chisholm 62, Proctor 60

Columbia Heights 74, Fridley 67

Crosby-Ironton 72, International Falls 50

Delano 63, Orono 58

DeLaSalle 75, St. Paul Academy 34

Detroit Lakes 85, Park Rapids 66

Eastview 68, Rosemount 64

Eden Prairie 65, Edina 45

Elk River 80, Blaine 68

Ely 82, Cherry 33

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 88, Park Christian (Moorhead) 56

Forest Lake 74, Big Lake 60

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 68, Roseau 58

Grand Meadow 55, Alden-Conger 23

Grand Rapids 70, Deer River 39

Harris-Lake Park, Iowa 76, Southwest United 37

Henning 73, Verndale 40

Henry Sibley 57, Simley 49

Hmong Academy 59, Metro Deaf School 22

Holy Family Catholic 67, Hutchinson 44

Hopkins 81, Anoka 47

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 61, Pierz 57

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 55, Randolph 52

Jordan 62, Mayer Lutheran 59, OT

Kimball 41, Eden Valley-Watkins 40

Lake City 77, Triton 37

Lakeville North 75, Burnsville 38

Lanesboro 67, Houston 33

Legacy Christian 58, PACT Charter 45

Litchfield 63, New London-Spicer 41

Little Falls 86, Milaca 49

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 46, St. John’s Prep 36

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 64, LeRoy-Ostrander 47

Mankato Loyola 63, Sleepy Eye 45

Marshall 81, Pipestone 27

Menahga 79, Wadena-Deer Creek 54

Minneapolis South 65, Minneapolis Roosevelt 48

Minneapolis Southwest 76, Minneapolis Henry 49

Minneapolis Washburn 52, Minneapolis Edison 40

Minnehaha Academy 86, St. Croix Lutheran 72

Minnetonka 69, Wayzata 64

Moorhead 73, West Fargo, N.D. 60

Nevis 83, Cass Lake-Bena 67

New Prague 43, Faribault 37

New Richland-H-E-G 69, Medford 45

New Ulm Cathedral 39, Madelia 38

Norman County East 73, Climax/Fisher 67, OT

Northern Freeze 59, Red Lake County 47

Northland 68, Cromwell 57

Norwood-Young America 73, LeSueur-Henderson 71, 2OT

Onamia 43, Aitkin 38

Osseo 66, Park Center 56

Owatonna 54, Rochester Century 51

Pelican Rapids 89, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52

Pequot Lakes 54, Staples-Motley 52

Pillager 62, Sebeka 52

Princeton 91, Becker 78

Prior Lake 80, Bloomington Kennedy 76, OT

Redwood Valley 78, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43

Robbinsdale Armstrong 68, Maple Grove 64

Robbinsdale Cooper 72, Spring Lake Park 70

Rochester John Marshall 79, Mankato West 62

Rochester Lourdes 84, Winona Cotter 53

Rocori 65, Sauk Rapids-Rice 53

Rogers 82, St. Francis 67

Rush City 51, Pine City 40

Rushford-Peterson 59, Dover-Eyota 33

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 75, Canby 66

Sacred Heart 72, Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 53

Schaeffer Academy 70, Glenville-Emmons 61

Shakopee 59, Cambridge-Isanti 44

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 97, Mountain Lake Area 67

Southland 76, Fillmore Central 46

St. Cloud Apollo 63, Sartell 47

St. James Area 82, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 76

St. Louis Park 70, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 61

St. Paul Central 88, St. Paul Como Park 40

St. Thomas Academy 50, Mahtomedi 46

Swanville 82, Eagle Valley 44

Tartan 65, Hill-Murray 56

Thief River Falls 74, Stephen-Argyle 50

Totino-Grace 56, North Branch 50

Ulen-Hitterdal 47, Fosston 43

Virginia 71, Eveleth-Gilbert 53

Waconia 73, Mound-Westonka 56

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 80, Northome/Kelliher 57

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 62, Kittson County Central 47

Warroad 46, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 40

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 68, Bethlehem Academy 45

West Lutheran 77, Heritage Christian Academy 75

White Bear Lake 58, Duluth East 51

Willmar 62, Fergus Falls 45

Win-E-Mac 85, Lake Park-Audubon 53

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50, Kenyon-Wanamingo 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adrian 55, Fulda 38

Aitkin 70, Onamia 33

Albany 64, Mora 26

Andover 49, Coon Rapids 48

Annandale 66, Dassel-Cokato 51

Apple Valley 60, Eagan 53

Austin 72, Faribault 57

Bagley 70, Park Rapids 54

Barnesville 59, Ulen-Hitterdal 32

Bemidji 60, Brainerd 35

Bethany Academy 34, Trinity 31

Bloomington Kennedy 70, Prior Lake 49

Braham 110, Ogilvie 21

Breckenridge 48, Frazee 46

Byron 84, La Crescent 55

Caledonia 67, Wabasha-Kellogg 34

Cambridge-Isanti 83, Big Lake 63

Chanhassen 59, Northfield 48

Chaska 62, Farmington 50

Chisago Lakes 69, Irondale 59

Columbia Heights 52, Fridley 47

Concordia Academy 61, Blake 41

Crookston 72, East Grand Forks 64

Dawson-Boyd 69, MACCRAY 50

DeLaSalle 86, St. Paul Academy 30

Duluth Denfeld 54, Proctor 41

Edina 50, Eden Prairie 47

Elk River 53, Blaine 42

Fergus Falls 52, Detroit Lakes 35

Fertile-Beltrami 31, Red Lake County 16

Foley 64, Zimmerman 54

Glencoe-Silver Lake 69, PACT/Spectrum 18

Goodhue 66, Cannon Falls 27

Hawley 47, Lake Park-Audubon 22

Hayfield 70, Kasson-Mantorville 58

Hill-Murray 53, Tartan 52

Isle 80, East Central 26

Kenyon-Wanamingo 57, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34

Lake City 67, Triton 41

Lakeville North 67, Burnsville 38

LeSueur-Henderson 45, New Ulm 38

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 52, West Central 38

Luverne 68, Worthington 66, OT

Mankato East 77, Waseca 55

Maple Grove 69, Robbinsdale Armstrong 53

Melrose 44, Holdingford 42

Mesabi Academy 58, Silver Bay 16

Minneapolis Southwest 78, Minneapolis Henry 18

Minneapolis Washburn 68, Minneapolis Edison 32

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 78, Community of Peace 64

Monticello 71, Buffalo 51

Moose Lake/Willow River 60, Hinckley-Finlayson 43

Nevis 66, Cass Lake-Bena 35

New Richland-H-E-G 87, Medford 37

Norman County East 59, Climax/Fisher 36

Norman County West 66, Larimore, N.D. 59

North Woods 70, Barnum 36

Northern Cass, N.D. 63, Park Christian (Moorhead) 24

Northome/Kelliher 57, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 48

Orono 58, Delano 36

Ortonville 65, Hancock 48

Osseo 74, Park Center 61

Parkers Prairie 67, Battle Lake 40

Pelican Rapids 66, Perham 47

Pequot Lakes 63, Wadena-Deer Creek 57

Pine Island 57, St. Charles 42

Princeton 60, Milaca 34

Randolph 72, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 61

Red Wing 57, New Prague 48

Richfield 68, North St. Paul 36

Robbinsdale Cooper 67, Spring Lake Park 51

Rochester Century 63, Owatonna 58

Rochester John Marshall 67, Mankato West 38

Rochester Mayo 70, Albert Lea 60

Shakopee 69, Holy Angels 49

Southland 80, Fillmore Central 34

Southwest Minnesota Christian 71, Edgerton 43

Southwest United 60, Hills-Beaver Creek 53

St. Agnes 61, Breck 31

St. Cloud Cathedral 64, Little Falls 37

St. Croix Lutheran 75, Mounds Park Academy 38

St. Michael-Albertville 52, Rogers 51

St. Paul Central 51, St. Paul Como Park 46

Staples-Motley 86, Pierz 38

Totino-Grace 50, North Branch 49

Underwood 65, New York Mills 32

United South Central 47, Blooming Prairie 44

Waconia 81, Mound-Westonka 50

Winona Cotter 60, Rochester Lourdes 34

Woodbury 59, Hudson, Wis. 32

Yellow Medicine East 35, Lac qui Parle Valley 33